ARLB Appointments

Any changes or cancelations should be notified to the ARLB branch office.
More Appointments Will be Posted Shortly
Matches now Listed in Alphabetical Order by Surname


Sort by: Date | Competition | Surname

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Home Away Date & Time Competition Location
St.Michaels-JCT RBAI-JCT Sat 10/12/16 @ 11:30 JCT Friendly
Referee Saba Abulashvili
 
Leinster-Champions Northampton Saints-Champions Sat 17/12/16 @ 19:45 European Rugby Champions
Time Keeper Andrew Baird
 
Suttonians-J 1 Wicklow-J 1 Sun 11/12/16 @ 14:00 J 1 LL Div 1 B
Referee Kevin Beggs
 
Stade Francais-ERC Challe Edinburgh Rugby-ERC Challe Thu 15/12/16 @ 00:00 European Challenge Cup
TMO Kevin Beggs
 
Munster-Pro 12 Leinster-Pro 12 Mon 26/12/16 @ 00:00 Guinness Pro 12
TMO Kevin Beggs
 
Club De Rugby EI Salvador-ERC Chall Petrarca Padova-ERC Challe Sat 10/12/16 @ 00:00 European Challenge Cup
Touch Judge Dermot Blake
 
Leinster-Champions Northampton Saints-Champions Sat 17/12/16 @ 19:45 European Rugby Champions
No. 4 Dermot Blake
 
St Marys-J 2 Bective-J 2 Fri 09/12/16 @ 19:30 Metro League Div 4
Assessor Bernard Boland
 
Blackrock RFC-J 2 UCD-J 2 Fri 09/12/16 @ 19:30 Metro League Div 4
Assessor Jim Breen
 
Seapoint-J 4 Navan-J 4 Sat 10/12/16 @ 14:00 Metro League Div 7
Referee Andrew Brett
 
Cill Dara-J 2 Roscrea-J 2 Sat 10/12/16 @ 17:30 J 2 LL Seconds Div 2 A
Assessor Conor Byrne
 
Terenure College-SCT Belvedere College-SCT Sat 10/12/16 @ 11:00 SCT Friendly
Assessor Richard Byrne
 
Greystones-J 1 Dublin University-J 1 Sat 10/12/16 @ 14:00 Metro League Div 2
Assessor Pat Carolan
 
Bayonne -ERC Challe Benetton Treviso-ERC Challe Fri 09/12/16 @ 00:00 European Challenge Cup
Assessor Michael Carroll
 
Ulster-Pro 12 Connacht-Pro 12 Fri 23/12/16 @ 00:00 Guinness Pro 12
Assessor Michael Carroll
 
Leinster-Women Inte Munster-Women Inte Sat 17/12/16 @ 14:30 Interprovincial Women Donnybrook
Referee Dan Carson
 
Lyon-ERC Challe Newcastle Falcons-ERC Challe Fri 09/12/16 @ 00:00 European Challenge Cup
Touch Judge John Carvill
 
Glasgow Warriors-Champions Racing Metro-Champions Fri 16/12/16 @ 19:45 European Rugby Champions
Touch Judge John Carvill
 
Coolmine-J 1 Clondalkin-J 1 Sun 11/12/16 @ 14:00 J 1 LL Div 1 B
Referee Marcus Casey
 
Balbriggan-J 1 Athboy-J 1 Sun 11/12/16 @ 14:00 J 1 LL Div 2 B
Assessor George Clare
 
Railway Union-J 2 Longford-J 2 Sun 11/12/16 @ 12:30 J 2 LL Seconds Div 2 A
Assessor Gordon Condell
 
Cardiff Blues-ERC Challe Bath Rugby-ERC Challe Sat 10/12/16 @ 00:00 European Challenge Cup
Sub Referee Gary Conway
 
Newcastle Falcons-ERC Challe Lyon-ERC Challe Sun 18/12/16 @ 00:00 European Challenge Cup
Referee Gary Conway
 
Zebre-Pro 12 Edinburgh Rugby-Pro 12 Sat 31/12/16 @ 00:00 Guinness Pro 12
Referee Gary Conway
 
Yorkshirecarnegie-B & I Newport-B & I Sun 11/12/16 @ 00:00 British & Irish Cup
Referee Nigel Correll
 
Mogliano Rugby-ERC Challe Dendermonde Rugby-ERC Challe Sat 17/12/16 @ 00:00 European Challenge Cup
Sub Referee Nigel Correll
 
Ulster-Pro 12 Connacht-Pro 12 Fri 23/12/16 @ 00:00 Guinness Pro 12
Touch Judge Nigel Correll
 
Dublin University-Metro 9-J 4 Clontarf-J 4 Sat 10/12/16 @ 14:00 Metro League Div 9
Referee John Cosgrave
 
Greystones-J 3 Clontarf-J 3 Fri 09/12/16 @ 20:00 Metro League Div 5
Referee Gerard Cregan
 
Tullamore-J 4 Dublin University-J 4 Sat 10/12/16 @ 14:00 Metro League Div 6
Referee Shaun Cunningham
 
BGF Ravens RFC-J 5 Suttonians-J 5 Sat 10/12/16 @ 14:00 Metro League Div 10 Mount Temple
Referee Damian Deegan
 
Naas-J 3 Old Wesley-J 3 Sat 10/12/16 @ 14:00 Metro League Div 5
Referee Denis Delaney
 
Old Belvedere-J 4 Wanderers-J 4 Fri 09/12/16 @ 19:30 Metro League Div 6
Referee Owen Desmond
 
Clane-J 1 Ratoath-J 1 Sun 11/12/16 @ 14:00 J 1 LL Div 3
Referee Bernard Doyle
 
BGF Ravens RFC-J 5 Suttonians-J 5 Sat 10/12/16 @ 14:00 Metro League Div 10 Mount Temple
Assessor Ray Duggan
 
St Marys-J 2 Bective-J 2 Fri 09/12/16 @ 19:30 Metro League Div 4
Referee John S Dunne
 
Naas-J 1 MU Barnhall-J 1 Fri 09/12/16 @ 20:00 Metro League Div 2
Referee Hugh Early
 
Edenderry-J 2 Newbridge-J 2 Sun 11/12/16 @ 12:30 J 2 LL Seconds Div 2 A
Referee Joe Elliott
 
Co Carlow/IT Carlow-Women Tullamore-Women Sun 11/12/16 @ 13:00 Womens League Div 1
Referee Danny Fagan
 
MU Barnhall-J 4 Guinness-J 4 Sat 10/12/16 @ 14:00 Metro League Div 6
Assessor Peter Fagan
 
Clontarf 3rds -J 1 Lansdowne F C 3rds -J 1 Sat 10/12/16 @ 14:00 Metro League Div 2
Referee James Fitzgerald
 
Edenderry-J 1 Newbridge-J 1 Sun 11/12/16 @ 14:00 J 1 LL Div 2 A
Referee Frankie Fitzpatrick
 
Tullow-J 2 Portlaoise-J 2 Sun 11/12/16 @ 12:30 J 2 LL Seconds Div 1 B
Referee Nigel Fitzpatrick
 
Railway Union-J 1 Longford-J 1 Sun 11/12/16 @ 14:00 J 1 LL Div 2 A
Referee John Flynn
 
Terenure College-SCT Belvedere College-SCT Sat 10/12/16 @ 11:00 SCT Friendly
Referee Aidan Fogarty
 
Club De Rugby EI Salvador-ERC Chall Petrarca Padova-ERC Challe Sat 10/12/16 @ 00:00 European Challenge Cup
Referee Sean Gallagher
 
Stade Francais-ERC Challe Edinburgh Rugby-ERC Challe Thu 15/12/16 @ 00:00 European Challenge Cup
Sub Referee Sean Gallagher
 
Ireland-U 20 Leinster-U 20 Tue 20/12/16 @ 12:00 Trials Donnybrook
Referee Sean Gallagher
 
Munster-Pro 12 Leinster-Pro 12 Mon 26/12/16 @ 00:00 Guinness Pro 12
Sub Referee Sean Gallagher
 
Wanderers-J 1 Navan-J 1 Sun 11/12/16 @ 14:00 Metro League Div 3 Wanderers Merrion Road
Referee Jonathan Geoghegan
 
Clondalkin Women Div 2-Women Tullow-Women Sun 11/12/16 @ 13:00 Womens League Div 2
Referee Brian Gildea
 
D.L.S.P.-J 1 Enniscorthy-J 1 Sat 10/12/16 @ 14:30 A Ulster Bank Junior Cup
Referee Gary Glennon
 
Leinster-Champions Northampton Saints-Champions Sat 17/12/16 @ 19:45 European Rugby Champions
No. 5 Gary Glennon
 
New Ross-J 1 Ardee-J 1 Sat 10/12/16 @ 14:00 J 1 LL Div 2 B
Referee Ross Hanan
 
Portarlington-J 2 Carlow-J 2 Sun 11/12/16 @ 12:30 J 2 LL Seconds Div 2 A
Referee Ronan Harris
 
Sale Sharks-Champions Saracens-Champions Sat 17/12/16 @ 00:00 European Rugby Champions
Touch Judge Paul Haycock
 
Tullow-J 1 Portlaoise-J 1 Sun 11/12/16 @ 14:00 J 1 LL Div 1 B
Referee Ian Hayes
 
Terenure RFC-J 5 Old Belvedere-J 5 Sat 10/12/16 @ 14:00 Metro League Div 10
Referee Stephen Hewer
 
Cill Dara-J 2 Roscrea-J 2 Sat 10/12/16 @ 17:30 J 2 LL Seconds Div 2 A
Referee Andre Hillerbrand
 
Leinster-B & I Scarlets LLanelli-B & I Sat 10/12/16 @ 14:00 British & Irish Cup Donnybrook
Touch Judge Cillian Hogan
 
Blackrock College-SCT 2nds Clongowes Wood-SCT 2nds Sat 10/12/16 @ 14:30 SCT 2nds Friendly
Referee Jonathan Hollywood
 
St.Marys RFC 3rds -J 1 Seapoint-J 1 Fri 09/12/16 @ 20:00 Metro League Div 2
Referee Sam Holt
 
D.L.S.P.-J 1 Enniscorthy-J 1 Sat 10/12/16 @ 14:30 A Ulster Bank Junior Cup
Sub Referee Sam Holt
 
New Ross-J 1 Ardee-J 1 Sat 10/12/16 @ 14:00 J 1 LL Div 2 B
Assessor Peter A Hudson
 
Ashbourne-J 1 Clogher Valley-J 1 Sat 10/12/16 @ 14:30 A Ulster Bank Junior Cup
Sub Referee Mark Jenkinson
 
Blackrock RFC-J 2 UCD-J 2 Fri 09/12/16 @ 19:30 Metro League Div 4
Referee Phil Kane
 
Wexford Wanderers-J 1 Athy-J 1 Sun 11/12/16 @ 14:00 J 1 LL Div 2 B
Referee Paul Bosco Karugendo
 
D.L.S.P.-J 1 Enniscorthy-J 1 Sat 10/12/16 @ 14:30 A Ulster Bank Junior Cup
Touch Judge Stephen Keating
 
Old Belvedere-Women Railway Union-Women Sun 11/12/16 @ 13:00 Womens League Div 1
Referee Jim Kelly
 
Leinster-Pro 12 Ulster-Pro 12 Sat 31/12/16 @ 00:00 Guinness Pro 12
Referee John Lacey
 
Midland Warriors-J 1 North Meath-J 1 Sun 11/12/16 @ 14:00 J 1 LL Div 3
Referee Jason Le Lievre
 
Leinster-Women Inte Ulster-Women Inte Sat 10/12/16 @ 18:30 Interprovincial Women Donnybrook
No. 4 Aurelie Lemouzy
 
Normans-J 5 Bective-J 5 Sat 10/12/16 @ 14:00 Metro League Div 11
Referee Joseph Lyons
 
Leinster-B & I Scarlets LLanelli-B & I Sat 10/12/16 @ 14:00 British & Irish Cup Donnybrook
Sub Referee Brian MacNeice
 
Bordeaux Begles-Champions Exeter -Champions Sat 17/12/16 @ 00:00 European Rugby Champions
TMO Brian MacNeice
 
Leinster-Women Inte Ulster-Women Inte Sat 10/12/16 @ 18:30 Interprovincial Women Donnybrook
Touch Judge Fiona Mallen
 
Stillorgan-J 4 AIB-J 4 Sat 10/12/16 @ 14:00 Metro League Div 9 Rockfield Park, Blackrock
Referee Paul Manning
 
Dublin University-Metro 9-J 4 Clontarf-J 4 Sat 10/12/16 @ 14:00 Metro League Div 9
Assessor Des McCabe
 
Naas-J 3 Old Wesley-J 3 Sat 10/12/16 @ 14:00 Metro League Div 5
Assessor Ronnie McCann
 
Monkstown-J 5 Stillorgan 2nds -J 5 Sat 10/12/16 @ 14:00 Metro League Div 11
Referee Killian McCarthy
 
Skerries-J 2 Rathdrum-J 2 Fri 09/12/16 @ 20:00 Metro League Div 4
Referee Paul McDunphy
 
Swords-J 1 RCSI-J 1 Sun 11/12/16 @ 14:00 J 1 LL Div 3
Referee Donagh McGowan
 
Portarlington-J 1 Carlow-J 1 Sun 11/12/16 @ 14:00 J 1 LL Div 2 A
Referee Carl McIntyre
 
North Kildare-J 2 Mullingar-J 2 Sun 11/12/16 @ 12:30 J 2 LL Seconds Div 1 B
Referee Bernard McSweeney
 
Coolmine-J 4 St.Marys RFC 2-J 4 Sat 10/12/16 @ 14:00 Metro League Div 6
Referee Paul Meaney
 
MU Barnhall-J 4 Guinness-J 4 Sat 10/12/16 @ 14:00 Metro League Div 6
Referee Steven Moens
 
Tallaght-J 4 Blackrock RFC-J 4 Sat 10/12/16 @ 14:00 Metro League Div 7
Referee Liam Mulloy
 
Wexford Wanderers-J 2 Athy-J 2 Sun 11/12/16 @ 12:30 J 2/J3 SE League
Referee Bryan Murphy
 
Railway Union-J 1 Longford-J 1 Sun 11/12/16 @ 14:00 J 1 LL Div 2 A
Assessor Fran Nolan
 
Leinster-B & I Scarlets LLanelli-B & I Sat 10/12/16 @ 14:00 British & Irish Cup Donnybrook
Assessor Ciaran O Brien
 
Ashbourne-J 1 Clogher Valley-J 1 Sat 10/12/16 @ 14:30 A Ulster Bank Junior Cup
Referee Barrie O Connell
 
Leinster-Women Inte Ulster-Women Inte Sat 10/12/16 @ 18:30 Interprovincial Women Donnybrook
Sub Referee Paul O Connor
 
Emerald Warriors-J 5 St.Marys RFC-J 5 Fri 09/12/16 @ 20:00 Metro League Div 11 St.Marys College RFC
Referee Matthew O Driscoll
 
Stillorgan-J 1 Tullamore-J 1 Sat 10/12/16 @ 14:00 Metro League Div 3
Referee Robbie O Flynn
 
High School-SCT Wilsons Hospital-SCT Wed 14/12/16 @ 14:00 SCT League Div 1B Donnybrook
Referee John O Halloran
 
Cill Dara-J 1 Roscrea-J 1 Sat 10/12/16 @ 19:00 J 1 LL Div 2 A
Referee James O Hara
 
Blackrock College-SCT Clongowes Wood-SCT Sat 10/12/16 @ 14:30 SCT Friendly
Referee Barry O Keeffe
 
Leinster-Women Inte Ulster-Women Inte Sat 10/12/16 @ 18:30 Interprovincial Women Donnybrook
Referee Helen O Reilly
 
Stade Francais-ERC Challe Edinburgh Rugby-ERC Challe Thu 15/12/16 @ 00:00 European Challenge Cup
Touch Judge Helen O Reilly
 
Leinster-Pro 12 Ulster-Pro 12 Sat 31/12/16 @ 00:00 Guinness Pro 12
No. 4 Helen O Reilly
 
Balbriggan-J 1 Athboy-J 1 Sun 11/12/16 @ 14:00 J 1 LL Div 2 B
Referee Simon Owens
 
Bective-J 4 Old Wesley Metro 9-J 4 Sat 10/12/16 @ 14:00 Metro League Div 9
Assessor Brian Pender
 
Bristol-ERC Challe PAU-ERC Challe Sun 11/12/16 @ 00:00 European Challenge Cup
Referee Dudley Phillips
 
Stade Francais-ERC Challe Edinburgh Rugby-ERC Challe Thu 15/12/16 @ 00:00 European Challenge Cup
Referee Dudley Phillips
 
Ulster-Pro 12 Connacht-Pro 12 Fri 23/12/16 @ 00:00 Guinness Pro 12
Sub Referee Dudley Phillips
 
Connacht-Pro 12 Munster-Pro 12 Sat 31/12/16 @ 00:00 Guinness Pro 12
Sub Referee Dudley Phillips
 
Malahide-J 5 Clondalkin-J 5 Sat 10/12/16 @ 14:00 Metro League Div 10
Referee Marco Pietri
 
Coolmine-J 2 Clondalkin-J 2 Sun 11/12/16 @ 12:30 J 2 LL Seconds Div 1 B
Referee Marco Pietri
 
Arklow-J 1 Birr-J 1 Sun 11/12/16 @ 14:00 J 1 LL Div 2 B
Referee Simon Porter
 
Bective-J 4 Old Wesley Metro 9-J 4 Sat 10/12/16 @ 14:00 Metro League Div 9
Referee Conor Power
 
MU Barnhall-J 5 D.L.S.P.-J 5 Sat 10/12/16 @ 14:00 Metro League Div 10
Referee Aonghus Ryan
 
CYM-J 3 Terenure-J 3 Sun 11/12/16 @ 14:00 Metro League Div 5
Referee Ultan Ryan
 
Greystones-J 1 Dublin University-J 1 Sat 10/12/16 @ 14:00 Metro League Div 2
Referee Andrew Sheehan
 
Wicklow-J 1 North Kildare-J 1 Sun 18/12/16 @ 14:00 J 1 LL Div 1 B
Referee Andrew Sheehan
 
Coolmine-J 4 St.Marys RFC 2-J 4 Sat 10/12/16 @ 14:00 Metro League Div 6
Assessor Dermot Sheehan
 
Bath Rugby-ERC Challe Cardiff Blues-ERC Challe Thu 15/12/16 @ 00:00 European Challenge Cup
Commissioner Wayne Sheridan
 
Ashbourne-J 1 Clogher Valley-J 1 Sat 10/12/16 @ 14:30 A Ulster Bank Junior Cup
Touch Judge Alex Staveley
 
Belvedere College-JCT Clongowes Wood-JCT Sat 10/12/16 @ 14:30 JCT Friendly Cabra
Referee Ian Thompson
 
Railway Union-J 2 Longford-J 2 Sun 11/12/16 @ 12:30 J 2 LL Seconds Div 2 A
Referee Eamon Timmins
 
Old Belvedere 3rds -J 1 Terenure RFC 3rds-J 1 Sat 10/12/16 @ 14:00 Metro League Div 3
Referee Stephen Troy
 
UCD-J 4 D.L.S.P.-J 4 Sat 10/12/16 @ 12:00 Metro League Div 7
Referee Tom Tuohy
 
Skerries-J 2 Rathdrum-J 2 Fri 09/12/16 @ 20:00 Metro League Div 4
Assessor Tom A Tuohy
 
North Kildare-J 1 Mullingar-J 1 Sun 11/12/16 @ 14:00 J 1 LL Div 1 B
Referee Clive Wardrop
 
Lansdowne-J 2 Boyne-J 2 Fri 09/12/16 @ 20:00 Metro League Div 4
Referee Jamie Webster
 
Wanderers-J 3 MU Barnhall-J 3 Fri 09/12/16 @ 20:00 Metro League Div 5 Monkstown F C
Referee Garret Weldon
 
Clane-J 1 Ratoath-J 1 Sun 11/12/16 @ 14:00 J 1 LL Div 3
Assessor Mick Welsh
 
Old Wesley RFC 3rds-J 1 Bective-J 1 Wed 14/12/16 @ 20:00 Metro League Div 3 Donnybrook
Referee David Williams