ARLB Appointments

Any changes or cancelations should be notified to the ARLB branch office.
More Appointments Will be Posted Shortly
Matches now Listed in Alphabetical Order by Surname


Sort by: Date | Competition | Surname

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Home Away Date & Time Competition Location
Enniscorthy-J 1 Suttonians-J 1 01/11/14 @ 14:30 J 1 LL Div 1 A
Referee F Austin IPAS
 
Leinster-Pro 12 Edinburgh Rugby-Pro 12 31/10/14 @ 19:30 Guinness Pro 12 RDS
TMO Kevin Beggs
 
Cistercian Roscrea-SCT A3-SCT 25/10/14 @ 00:00 Clongowes 200 Rugby Festi
Referee Niall Behan
 
North Midlands-U 16 North East Area-U 16 29/10/14 @ 11:30 U 16 Shane Horgan Cup Cill Dara
Referee Niall Behan
 
Wexford Wanderers-U 17 Naas-U 17 25/10/14 @ 13:00 U 17 Leinster
Referee Kevin Bolger
 
Athboy-J 3 North Kildare-J 3 26/10/14 @ 15:00 J 3 Friendly
Referee Christopher Bonnie
 
Enniscorthy-J 1 Suttonians-J 1 01/11/14 @ 14:30 J 1 LL Div 1 A
Assessor Conor Byrne
 
Munster-Champions Saracens-Champions 24/10/14 @ 19:45 European Rugby Champions
Assessor Michael Carroll
 
Leinster-Pro 12 Edinburgh Rugby-Pro 12 31/10/14 @ 19:30 Guinness Pro 12 RDS
Assessor Michael Carroll
 
Thomond-Senior City of Derry-Senior 01/11/14 @ 14:30 A Ulster Bank Lgue Div2A
Referee John Carvill
 
Belvedere College-SCT Belvedere College-SCT 24/10/14 @ 10:00 Clongowes 200 Rugby Festi
Referee Marcus Casey
 
Belvedere College-SCT Belvedere College-SCT 25/10/14 @ 10:00 Clongowes 200 Rugby Festi
Referee Marcus Casey
 
Lansdowne-Senior UCD-Senior 01/11/14 @ 16:30 A Ulster Bank Lgue Div1A Aviva
Referee Leo Colgan
 
Seapoint-Senior Thomond-Senior 08/11/14 @ 14:00 A Ulster Bank Lgue Div2A
Referee Daniel Collins
 
Portarlington-U 19 Tullamore-U 19 25/10/14 @ 12:00 U 19 Leinster
Referee Tom Colton
 
Mullingar-U 17 Sligo RFC-U 17 25/10/14 @ 12:00 U 17 Leinster
Referee Declan Conlon
 
CBC Cork-SCT A2-SCT 25/10/14 @ 00:00 Clongowes 200 Rugby Festi
Referee Brendan Conroy
 
Scarlets -Champions Leicester Tigers-Champions 25/10/14 @ 19:45 European Rugby Champions
Sub Referee Gary Conway
 
Scarlets -Pro 12 Zebre-Pro 12 01/11/14 @ 18:00 Guinness Pro 12
Referee Gary Conway
 
Dolphin-Senior Cork Con-Senior 07/11/14 @ 19:30 A Ulster Bank Lgue Div1A
Referee Gary Conway
 
Yorkshirecarnegie-B & I Aberavon-B & I 25/10/14 @ 14:30 British & Irish Cup
Referee Nigel Correll
 
Ulster-Pro 12 Newport Gwent Dragons-Pro 12 31/10/14 @ 19:30 Guinness Pro 12
Sub Referee Nigel Correll
 
Malone-Senior UL Bohemians-Senior 01/11/14 @ 14:30 A Ulster Bank Lgue Div1B
Referee Nigel Correll
 
North Kildare-U 13 Athy-U 13 25/10/14 @ 12:00 U 13 Leinster
Referee John Cosgrave
 
Federated -Hospital Vetenerinary College-Hospital 24/10/14 @ 19:45 Hospitals Cup Monkstown F C
Referee Tom Dalton
 
Cooke-J 1 Clogher Valley-J 1 15/11/14 @ 00:00 IPAS Exchange
Referee Colm Dawson
 
Westport-J 1 Ballinasloe-J 1 23/11/14 @ 00:00 IPAS Exchange
Referee Colm Dawson
 
Campbell College-SCT A1-SCT 25/10/14 @ 00:00 Clongowes 200 Rugby Festi
Referee Paul Dolan
 
Leinster-Pro 12 Edinburgh Rugby-Pro 12 31/10/14 @ 19:30 Guinness Pro 12 RDS
Touch Judge Stuart Douglas
 
County Carlow-U 17 Wicklow-U 17 25/10/14 @ 13:30 U 17 Leinster
Referee Declan Doyle
 
Belvedere College-JCT St.Michaels-JCT 25/10/14 @ 11:00 JCT Friendly Cabra
Referee Ian Duffy
 
Portlaoise-U 16 Tullamore-U 16 25/10/14 @ 12:30 U 16 Leinster
Referee John S Dunne
 
Beaumont -Hospital Mater - Hospital 24/10/14 @ 19:30 Hospitals Cup UCD Sports Centre
Referee Richie English
 
Tullamore-Senior Richmond-Senior 01/11/14 @ 14:30 A Ulster Bank Lgue Div2B
Referee John Erskine
 
Enniscorthy-U 17 New Ross-U 17 25/10/14 @ 12:00 U 17 Leinster
Referee Danny Fagan
 
Enniscorthy-J 1 Portadown-J 1 25/10/14 @ 15:00 A Ulster Bank Junior Cup
Referee George Finn
 
A2-U 21 Dublin University-U 21 25/10/14 @ 11:00 U 21 Conroy Cup UCD R1
Referee James Fitzgerald
 
Scoil Chonglais-JCT Colaiste Lorcain-JCT 24/10/14 @ 13:00 JCT Dev Cup County Carlow FC
Referee Nigel Fitzpatrick
 
Athy-U 16 Skerries-U 16 25/10/14 @ 12:00 U 16 Leinster
Referee Nigel Fitzpatrick
 
Coelg Morgannwg-SCT Coelg Morgannwg-SCT 25/10/14 @ 00:00 Clongowes 200 Rugby Festi
Referee John Flynn
 
Dromore-J 1 Portadown-J 1 01/11/14 @ 00:00 IPAS Exchange
Referee Aidan Fogarty
 
Clontarf-Senior Old Belvedere-Senior 07/11/14 @ 19:30 A Ulster Bank Lgue Div1A
Referee Stuart Gaffakin
 
Pontypridd-B & I Bristol-B & I 25/10/14 @ 14:30 British & Irish Cup
Referee Sean Gallagher
 
Young Munster-Senior Ballynahinch-Senior 08/11/14 @ 14:30 A Ulster Bank Lgue Div1A
Referee Sean Gallagher
 
Clonmel-J 1 Bangor-J 1 25/10/14 @ 14:30 A Ulster Bank Junior Cup
Referee Gary Glennon
 
Naas-Senior Skerries-Senior 01/11/14 @ 14:30 A Ulster Bank Lgue Div2A
Referee Gary Glennon
 
Cill Dara-J 1 Clondalkin-J 1 15/11/14 @ 14:30 J 1 LL Div 1 A
Referee P Hanlon IPAS
 
Ulster-Pro 12 Newport Gwent Dragons-Pro 12 31/10/14 @ 19:30 Guinness Pro 12
Touch Judge Paul Haycock
 
Enniscorthy-J 1 Portadown-J 1 25/10/14 @ 15:00 A Ulster Bank Junior Cup
Sub Referee Ian Hayes
 
Pres DLS Carlow-SCT St.Kevins Dunlavin-SCT 24/10/14 @ 13:00 SCT Dev Cup County Carlow FC
Referee Padraig Hearns
 
Newbridge-U 16 Navan-U 16 25/10/14 @ 13:00 U 16 Leinster
Referee Padraig Hearns
 
Dundalk-J 1 Cobh-J 1 25/10/14 @ 14:30 A Ulster Bank Junior Cup
Touch Judge Pierce Hederman
 
Tullamore-U 13 Longford-U 13 25/10/14 @ 12:30 U 13 Leinster
Referee John Heffernan
 
Skerries-Senior Bective-Senior 07/11/14 @ 20:00 A Ulster Bank Lgue Div2A
Referee Olly Hodges
 
CIYMS-J 1 Ballinasloe-J 1 25/10/14 @ 14:30 A Ulster Bank Junior Cup
Referee Cillian Hogan
 
Old Belvedere-Senior Dolphin-Senior 01/11/14 @ 14:30 A Ulster Bank Lgue Div1A
Referee Eddie Hogan O'Connell
 
Tullamore-U 17 Navan-U 17 26/10/14 @ 11:30 U 17 Leinster
Referee Sam Holt
 
Dundalk-J 1 Cill Dara-J 1 01/11/14 @ 14:30 J 1 LL Div 1 A
Referee D Horner IPAS
 
Ardee-J 2 Ratoath-J 2 24/10/14 @ 20:00 J 2 Jenkinson Gp 2
Referee David Jenkins
 
Campbell College-SCT Campbell College-SCT 24/10/14 @ 10:00 Clongowes 200 Rugby Festi
Referee David Keane
 
Tullamore-U 13 Birr-U 13 27/10/14 @ 19:00 U 13 Leinster
Referee Aidan Kennealy
 
Bective-Senior NUIM Barnhall-Senior 01/11/14 @ 14:30 A Ulster Bank Lgue Div2A
Referee Richard Kerr
 
New Ross-U 19 Wexford/Enniscorthy -U 19 25/10/14 @ 11:30 U 19 Leinster
Referee Richard Kielthy
 
Cistercian Roscrea-SCT A-SCT 24/10/14 @ 00:00 Clongowes 200 Rugby Festi
Referee Jason Le Lievre
 
Clongowes Wood-SCT A4-SCT 25/10/14 @ 00:00 Clongowes 200 Rugby Festi
Referee Jason Le Lievre
 
D.L.S.P.-U 20 Suttonians RFC-U 20 24/10/14 @ 20:00 JP Fanagan Premier Div 3
Referee Karl Llewellyn
 
Belfast Royal Academy-SCT Rockwell College-SCT 24/10/14 @ 10:00 Clongowes 200 Rugby Festi
Referee Arthur Lynch
 
Belfast Royal Academy-SCT Belfast Royal Academy-SCT 25/10/14 @ 10:00 Clongowes 200 Rugby Festi
Referee Arthur Lynch
 
Portlaoise-Women Frie Mullingar-Women Frie 25/10/14 @ 13:30 Womens Friendly
Referee Joseph Lyons
 
BGF Ravens RFC-J 4 Bective-J 4 25/10/14 @ 15:00 Metro League Div 9 Mount Temple
Referee Paddy MacNamee
 
Highfield-Senior Boyne-Senior 01/11/14 @ 14:30 A Ulster Bank Lgue Div2B
Referee Brian MacNeice
 
Dundalk-J 1 Cobh-J 1 25/10/14 @ 14:30 A Ulster Bank Junior Cup
Referee Peter Martin
 
Naas-U 13 Clane-U 13 25/10/14 @ 11:30 U 13 Leinster
Referee Brian McArdle
 
Portarlington-U 15 Naas-U 15 25/10/14 @ 14:30 U 15 Leinster
Referee Kenneth McDonald
 
Old Wesley-J 2 Bective-J 2 24/10/14 @ 19:30 Metro League Div 4 Donnybrook
Referee Paul McDunphy
 
Dundalk-J 1 Cobh-J 1 25/10/14 @ 14:30 A Ulster Bank Junior Cup
Sub Referee Carl McIntyre
 
A1-U 21 A10-U 21 25/10/14 @ 13:30 U 21 Conroy Cup UCD (Thornfield)
Referee Brian Montayne
 
A-U 21 A-U 21 25/10/14 @ 11:00 U 21 Conroy Cup UCD (Thornfield)
Referee John Montayne
 
Enniscorthy B-U 17 New Ross A-U 17 25/10/14 @ 13:30 U 17 Leinster
Referee Bryan Murphy
 
Gorey-J 2 Kilkenny-J 2 02/11/14 @ 13:00 J 2 LL Seconds Div 1 B
Referee Bryan Murphy
 
Castleknock College-SCT A10-SCT 25/10/14 @ 00:00 Clongowes 200 Rugby Festi
Referee William K Murphy
 
Enniscorthy-J 1 Portadown-J 1 25/10/14 @ 15:00 A Ulster Bank Junior Cup
Touch Judge William N Murphy
 
Dundalk-J 1 Cill Dara-J 1 01/11/14 @ 14:30 J 1 LL Div 1 A
Assessor Ciaran O Brien
 
Longford-J 2 Virginia-J 2 26/10/14 @ 14:30 J 2 Friendly
Referee James O Hara
 
Sundays Well-Senior Sligo RFC-Senior 01/11/14 @ 14:30 A Ulster Bank Lgue Div2B
Referee Barry O Keeffe
 
Bective-Senior Seapoint-Senior 24/10/14 @ 19:30 Senior Friendly Donnybrook
Referee Helen O Reilly
 
Clonmel-J 1 Muskerry-J 1 02/11/14 @ 00:00 IPAS Exchange
Referee Helen O Reilly
 
Bangor-J 1 Dromore-J 1 15/11/14 @ 00:00 IPAS Exchange
Referee Helen O Reilly
 
Ballinasloe-J 1 Galwegians-J 1 30/11/14 @ 00:00 IPAS Exchange
Referee Helen O Reilly
 
Naas RFC-Women Frie New Ross RFC-Women Frie 25/10/14 @ 14:00 Womens Friendly
Referee Joe Osborne
 
Blackrock College-SCT Blackrock College-SCT 24/10/14 @ 10:00 Clongowes 200 Rugby Festi
Referee Simon Owens
 
Blackrock College-SCT A-SCT 25/10/14 @ 00:00 Clongowes 200 Rugby Festi
Referee Dudley Philips
 
Cork Con-Senior Young Munster-Senior 01/11/14 @ 14:30 A Ulster Bank Lgue Div1A
Referee Dudley Philips
 
A2-SCT A3-SCT 24/10/14 @ 13:30 Clongowes 200 Rugby Festi Clongowes Wood
Referee Damian Poder
 
Gorey-U 17 Portlaoise-U 17 25/10/14 @ 11:30 U 17 Leinster
Referee Simon Porter
 
Wicklow-U 15 Tullamore-U 15 26/10/14 @ 11:30 U 15 Leinster
Referee Simon Porter
 
Tullamore J 3-J 2 Edenderry-J 2 24/10/14 @ 20:00 J 2 LL Seconds Div 2 A
Referee Julian Pringle
 
D.L.S.P.-Senior Bruff-Senior 01/11/14 @ 14:30 A Ulster Bank Lgue Div2B
Referee Oisin Quinn
 
Portarlington-U 14 Longford-U 14 25/10/14 @ 12:00 U 14 Leinster
Referee Barry Redmond
 
Clongowes Wood-SCT A10-SCT 24/10/14 @ 00:00 Clongowes 200 Rugby Festi
Referee Colm Roche
 
Leinster-Pro 12 Edinburgh Rugby-Pro 12 31/10/14 @ 19:30 Guinness Pro 12 RDS
No. 5 Colm Roche
 
Blackrock College-JCT Warwick-JCT 25/10/14 @ 11:00 JCT Friendly
Referee Eamonn Sayers
 
Seapoint-Senior Thomond-Senior 08/11/14 @ 14:00 A Ulster Bank Lgue Div2A
Touch Judge Brendan Shalvey
 
Wanderers-Senior Kanturk-Senior 01/11/14 @ 14:30 A Ulster Bank Lgue Div2B Wanderers Merrion Road
Referee Glenn Sheridan
 
Ulster-Pro 12 Newport Gwent Dragons-Pro 12 31/10/14 @ 19:30 Guinness Pro 12
Commissioner Wayne Sheridan
 
Connacht-Pro 12 Zebre-Pro 12 21/11/14 @ 19:30 Guinness Pro 12
Commissioner Wayne Sheridan
 
Connacht-Pro 12 Munster-Pro 12 01/01/15 @ 17:00 Guinness Pro 12
Commissioner Wayne Sheridan
 
Portarlington-U 13 Naas B-U 13 25/10/14 @ 14:30 U 13 Leinster
Referee Paul Stapleton
 
Castleknock College-SCT St.Marys College-SCT 24/10/14 @ 11:00 Clongowes 200 Rugby Festi
Referee Ian Thompson
 
Naas-U 19 Ardee-U 19 25/10/14 @ 13:00 U 19 Leinster
Referee Eamon Timmins
 
Ivybridge-SCT Ivybridge-SCT 25/10/14 @ 00:00 Clongowes 200 Rugby Festi
Referee Tim Townend
 
Bangor-J 1 Donaghadee-J 1 01/11/14 @ 00:00 IPAS Exchange
Referee Tim Townend
 
Castleknock College-JCT CBC Monkstown-JCT 05/11/14 @ 14:30 JCT League Sect B
Referee Stephen Troy
 
Dundalk-J 2 Skerries-J 2 25/10/14 @ 12:30 J 2 Friendly
Referee Tom Tuohy
 
Midlands-U 16 Metropolitan Area-U 16 29/10/14 @ 13:00 U 16 Shane Horgan Cup Cill Dara
Referee Clive Wardrop
 
Leinster-Pro 12 Edinburgh Rugby-Pro 12 31/10/14 @ 19:30 Guinness Pro 12 RDS
Sub Referee David Wilkinson
 
Terenure-Senior Clontarf-Senior 01/11/14 @ 14:45 A Ulster Bank Lgue Div1A
Referee David Wilkinson
 
Connemara All Blacks-J 1 St.Marys Limerick-J 1 25/10/14 @ 14:30 A Ulster Bank Junior Cup
Referee David Williams