ARLB Appointments

Any changes or cancelations should be notified to the ARLB branch office.
More Appointments Will be Posted Shortly
Matches now Listed in Alphabetical Order by Surname


Sort by: Date | Competition | Surname

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Home Away Date & Time Competition Location
Leinster-U 18 Club Leinster-U 18 Schls 24/08/14 @ 14:00 Invitational Clongowes Wood
Notes: Note KO time is now 2pm Referee Barry Armstrong
 
Ulster-U 19 Connacht-U 19 06/09/14 @ 15:00 Interprovincial U 19
Notes: KO & venue TBC Referee Dermot Blake
 
UL Bohemians-Senior Belfast Harlequins-Senior 13/09/14 @ 14:30 A Ulster Bank Lgue Div1B
Referee Dermot Blake
 
Rainey Old Boys-Senior City of Derry-Senior 20/09/14 @ 14:30 A Ulster Bank Lgue Div2A
Referee Dermot Blake
 
Leinster-Inter Pro Ulster-Inter Pro 30/08/14 @ 16:00 Interprovincial Tallaght
Sub Referee Andy Brace
 
UCD-Senior St.Marys-Senior 12/09/14 @ 19:30 A Ulster Bank Lgue Div1A
Referee Andy Brace
 
Leinster-U 18 Schls Connacht-U 18 Schls 17/09/14 @ 14:30 Interprovincial U 18 Schl Donnybrook
Notes: Venue TBC Referee Andy Brace
 
Lansdowne-Senior Clontarf-Senior 27/09/14 @ 14:30 A Ulster Bank Lgue Div1A
Referee Andy Brace
 
Tullamore-Senior D.L.S.P.-Senior 20/09/14 @ 14:30 A Ulster Bank Lgue Div2B
Assessor Conor Byrne
 
Navan-Senior Kanturk-Senior 20/09/14 @ 14:30 A Ulster Bank Lgue Div2B
Assessor Norman Camier
 
Seapoint-Senior Terenure-Senior 23/08/14 @ 14:00 Leinster Snr L Cup Sect C
Sub Referee Eugene Canavan
 
Clondalkin-J 1 Cill Dara-J 1 24/08/14 @ 15:00 J 1 Hosie Cup Sect A
Notes: NOTE GAME IS ON SUNDAY 24th Referee John Carey
 
Connacht-Pro 12 Newport Gwent Dragons-Pro 12 06/09/14 @ 17:00 Guinness Pro 12
Assessor Michael Carroll
 
Leinster-Pro 12 Scarlets -Pro 12 13/09/14 @ 14:45 Guinness Pro 12 RDS
Assessor Michael Carroll
 
Leinster-Pro 12 Cardiff Blues-Pro 12 26/09/14 @ 19:30 Guinness Pro 12
Assessor Michael Carroll
 
Seapoint-Senior Terenure-Senior 23/08/14 @ 14:00 Leinster Snr L Cup Sect C
Touch Judge Susan Carty
 
Leinster-U 20 Italy-U 20 23/08/14 @ 14:30 Interprovincial U 20 Ashbourne RFC
Notes: Elia Rizzo (FIR). Sub Referee John Carvill
 
Old Wesley-Senior Clontarf-Senior 30/08/14 @ 14:00 Leinster Snr L Cup Sect A Ballycorus Rd Kilternan
Referee John Carvill
 
Munster-Pro 12 Edinburgh Rugby-Pro 12 05/09/14 @ 19:30 Guinness Pro 12
Touch Judge John Carvill
 
Dungannon-Senior Nenagh Ormonds-Senior 20/09/14 @ 14:30 A Ulster Bank Lgue Div2A
Referee John Carvill
 
Leinster-Pro 12 Cardiff Blues-Pro 12 26/09/14 @ 19:30 Guinness Pro 12
TMO John Carvill
 
Cashel-Senior Naas-Senior 27/09/14 @ 14:30 A Ulster Bank Lgue Div2A
Referee John Carvill
 
Leinster-Inter Pro Ulster-Inter Pro 30/08/14 @ 16:00 Interprovincial Tallaght
Referee George Clancy
 
Naas-Senior Wanderers-Senior 23/08/14 @ 14:00 Leinster Snr L Shd Sec A
Sub Referee George Clare
 
Clontarf-Senior Young Munster-Senior 13/09/14 @ 14:30 A Ulster Bank Lgue Div1A
Referee Leo Colgan
 
Leinster-U 18 Schls Ulster-U 18 Schls 13/09/14 @ 16:00 Interprovincial U 18 Schl Donnybrook
Referee Karrol Collins
 
Leinster-Inter Pro Ulster-Inter Pro 30/08/14 @ 16:00 Interprovincial Tallaght
Touch Judge Mark Connolly
 
Old Belvedere-Senior Cork Con-Senior 13/09/14 @ 14:30 A Ulster Bank Lgue Div1A
Referee Mark Connolly
 
Connacht-U 20 Leinster-U 20 20/09/14 @ 16:00 Interprovincial U 20
Referee Mark Connolly
 
Munster-Inter Pro London Irish-Inter Pro 29/08/14 @ 19:30 Interprovincial
Sub Referee Gary Conway
 
St.Marys-Senior Bective-Senior 30/08/14 @ 14:00 Leinster Snr L Cup Sect B
Referee Gary Conway
 
Pontypridd-B & I Cardiff Blues-B & I 06/09/14 @ 14:30 British & Irish Cup
Referee Gary Conway
 
Edinburgh Rugby-Pro 12 Connacht-Pro 12 12/09/14 @ 19:30 Guinness Pro 12
Referee Gary Conway
 
Munster-Pro 12 Ospreys-Pro 12 26/09/14 @ 00:00 Guinness Pro 12
Sub Referee Gary Conway
 
Dublin University-Senior Lansdowne-Senior 30/08/14 @ 14:00 Leinster Snr L Cup Sect A
Referee Nigel Correll
 
Munster-Pro 12 Edinburgh Rugby-Pro 12 05/09/14 @ 19:30 Guinness Pro 12
Sub Referee Nigel Correll
 
Munster-U 20 Connacht-U 20 12/09/14 @ 19:00 Interprovincial U 20 Thomond
Referee Nigel Correll
 
St.Marys-Senior Terenure-Senior 20/09/14 @ 14:30 A Ulster Bank Lgue Div1A
Referee Nigel Correll
 
Munster-Pro 12 Ospreys-Pro 12 26/09/14 @ 00:00 Guinness Pro 12
Touch Judge Nigel Correll
 
Lansdowne-J 1 Old Wesley-J 1 23/08/14 @ 16:00 Leinster 2nd L Cup Sect A Lansdowne Rd
Referee Gareth Crawford
 
Mullingar-J 1 Wilsons Hospital- 23/08/14 @ 19:30 Friendly
Referee Paddy Curran
 
Longford-J 1 Edenderry-J 1 31/08/14 @ 15:00 J 1 Mid League
Referee Paddy Curran
 
Dublin University-J 1 Lansdowne-J 1 30/08/14 @ 16:00 Leinster 2nd L Cup Sect A
Referee Colm Dawson
 
NUIM Barnhall-Senior Blackrock RFC-Senior 20/09/14 @ 14:30 A Ulster Bank Lgue Div2A
Assessor A.J. de Lacy
 
Leinster-U 18 Ulster-U 18 13/09/14 @ 14:00 Interprovincial U 18 Club Donnybrook
Notes: Venue TBC Referee Brian Deighan
 
D.L.S.P.-Senior Richmond-Senior 27/09/14 @ 14:30 A Ulster Bank Lgue Div2B
Referee Brian Deighan
 
Mullingar-J 1 Birr-J 1 31/08/14 @ 15:00 J 1 Mid League
Referee Denis Delaney
 
UCD-Senior NUIM Barnhall-Senior 23/08/14 @ 14:00 Leinster Snr L Cup Sect C
Touch Judge 2 Pat Dempsey
 
Dublin University-Senior UL Bohemians-Senior 20/09/14 @ 14:30 A Ulster Bank Lgue Div1B
Referee Stuart Douglas
 
Boyne-J 1 Skerries-J 1 30/08/14 @ 16:00 Leinster 2nd L Sh'd Sec B
Referee Bernard Doyle
 
NUIM Barnhall-J 1 Seapoint-J 1 30/08/14 @ 16:00 Leinster 2nd L Cup Sect C
Referee Ian Duffy
 
Bective-Senior Old Belvedere-Senior 23/08/14 @ 14:00 Leinster Snr L Cup Sect B Glenamuck Rd
Sub Referee John E Dunne
 
Suttonians-J 1 Greystones-J 1 23/08/14 @ 15:00 J 1 Friendly
Referee Hugh Early
 
Skerries-Senior Old Wesley-Senior 19/09/14 @ 19:30 A Ulster Bank Lgue Div2A
Referee John Erskine
 
Lansdowne-Senior Old Wesley-Senior 23/08/14 @ 14:00 Leinster Snr L Cup Sect A Lansdowne Rd
Touch Judge Martin Farrelly
 
Seapoint-J 1 Terenure-J 1 23/08/14 @ 16:00 Leinster 2nd L Cup Sect C
Referee James Fitzgerald
 
Connacht-Pro 12 Leinster-Pro 12 19/09/14 @ 19:30 Guinness Pro 12
Referee Peter Fitzgibbon
 
Dublin University-Senior UL Bohemians-Senior 20/09/14 @ 14:30 A Ulster Bank Lgue Div1B
Assessor Pierce Fitzpatrick
 
Boyne-Senior Greystones-Senior 20/09/14 @ 14:30 A Ulster Bank Lgue Div2B
Referee Daithi Flood
 
Guinness-J 2 Navan-J 2 23/08/14 @ 15:00 J 2 Friendly
Referee John Flynn
 
Naas-Senior Wanderers-Senior 23/08/14 @ 14:00 Leinster Snr L Shd Sec A
Referee Aidan Fogarty
 
Boyne-Senior Skerries-Senior 30/08/14 @ 14:00 Leinster Snr L Shd Sec B
Referee Aidan Fogarty
 
Leinster-U 20 Munster-U 20 05/09/14 @ 19:00 Interprovincial U 20 Ashbourne RFC
Referee Stuart Gaffakin
 
UCD-Senior Dolphin-Senior 27/09/14 @ 14:30 A Ulster Bank Lgue Div1A
Referee Stuart Gaffakin
 
Munster-Inter Pro London Irish-Inter Pro 29/08/14 @ 19:30 Interprovincial
Touch Judge Sean Gallagher
 
Ballymena-Senior Galway Corinthians-Senior 13/09/14 @ 14:30 A Ulster Bank Lgue Div1B
Referee Sean Gallagher
 
Munster-Pro 12 Zebre-Pro 12 19/09/14 @ 19:30 Guinness Pro 12
Sub Referee Sean Gallagher
 
Cork Con-Senior Lansdowne-Senior 20/09/14 @ 14:30 A Ulster Bank Lgue Div1A
Referee Sean Gallagher
 
Old Belvedere-Senior St.Marys-Senior 27/09/14 @ 14:30 A Ulster Bank Lgue Div1A
Referee Sean Gallagher
 
Languedoc-U 18 Northampton Saints-U 18 24/08/14 @ 16:00 Invitational Clongowes Wood
Referee Jonathan Geoghegan
 
Leinster-Inter Pro Ulster-Inter Pro 30/08/14 @ 16:00 Interprovincial Tallaght
No. 5 Jonathan Geoghegan
 
Blackrock RFC-Senior St.Marys-Senior 23/08/14 @ 14:00 Leinster Snr L Cup Sect B
Notes: Note venue and teams change Referee Gary Glennon
 
Terenure-Senior UCD-Senior 30/08/14 @ 14:00 Leinster Snr L Cup Sect C
Referee Gary Glennon
 
Munster-Pro 12 Zebre-Pro 12 19/09/14 @ 19:30 Guinness Pro 12
Touch Judge Gary Glennon
 
Highfield-Senior Old Crescent-Senior 27/09/14 @ 14:30 A Ulster Bank Lgue Div2B
Referee Gary Glennon
 
Leinster-U 20 Italy-U 20 23/08/14 @ 14:30 Interprovincial U 20 Ashbourne RFC
Notes: Elia Rizzo (FIR). No. 5 Tony Grehan
 
Tullamore-Senior D.L.S.P.-Senior 20/09/14 @ 14:30 A Ulster Bank Lgue Div2B
Referee Chris Harrington
 
Malone-Senior Buccaneers-Senior 13/09/14 @ 14:30 A Ulster Bank Lgue Div1B
Referee Paul Haycock
 
Munster-U 20 Ulster-U 20 19/09/14 @ 19:00 Interprovincial U 20 Garryowen
Referee Paul Haycock
 
Nenagh Ormonds-Senior Thomond-Senior 26/09/14 @ 19:30 A Ulster Bank Lgue Div2A
Referee Paul Haycock
 
Wexford Wanderers-J 1 New Ross-J 1 24/08/14 @ 15:00 J 1 SE League Sec B
Referee Ian Hayes
 
NUIM Barnhall-Senior Blackrock RFC-Senior 20/09/14 @ 14:30 A Ulster Bank Lgue Div2A
Referee Olly Hodges
 
Leinster-U 20 Italy-U 20 23/08/14 @ 14:30 Interprovincial U 20 Ashbourne RFC
Notes: Elia Rizzo (FIR). Touch Judge Cillian Hogan
 
D.L.S.P.-Senior Wanderers-Senior 30/08/14 @ 14:00 Leinster Snr L Shd Sec A
Referee Cillian Hogan
 
Connacht-U 18 Schls Munster-U 18 Schls 10/09/14 @ 14:30 Interprovincial U 18 Schl Sportsground Galway
Referee Cillian Hogan
 
Old Crescent-Senior Armagh RC-Senior 20/09/14 @ 14:30 A Ulster Bank Lgue Div2B
Referee Cillian Hogan
 
Greystones-Senior Wanderers-Senior 26/09/14 @ 19:30 A Ulster Bank Lgue Div2B
Referee Cillian Hogan
 
Terenure-Senior Ballynahinch-Senior 13/09/14 @ 14:30 A Ulster Bank Lgue Div1A
Referee Eddie Hogan O'Connell
 
Mullingar-J 1 Longford-J 1 27/08/14 @ 20:00 J 1 Mid League
Notes: Note date and KO time change Referee Sam Holt
 
UCD-Senior NUIM Barnhall-Senior 23/08/14 @ 14:00 Leinster Snr L Cup Sect C
Touch Judge Brian Hughes
 
Old Wesley-Senior Dungannon-Senior 27/09/14 @ 14:30 A Ulster Bank Lgue Div2A
Referee Ken Imbusch
 
Stillorgan-J 2 Ballincollig-J 2 23/08/14 @ 15:30 J 2 Friendly CUS
Referee Martin Kavanagh
 
Seapoint-Senior Terenure-Senior 23/08/14 @ 14:00 Leinster Snr L Cup Sect C
Referee David Keane
 
Naas-Senior UCC-Senior 20/09/14 @ 14:30 A Ulster Bank Lgue Div2A
Referee Richard Kerr
 
Blackrock RFC-Senior Skerries-Senior 27/09/14 @ 14:30 A Ulster Bank Lgue Div2A
Referee Shane Kierans
 
Blackrock RFC-J 1 St Marys-J 1 23/08/14 @ 16:00 Leinster 2nd L Cup Sect B
Referee Arthur Lynch
 
Blackrock RFC-Senior St.Marys-Senior 23/08/14 @ 14:00 Leinster Snr L Cup Sect B
Notes: Note venue and teams change Touch Judge Paddy MacNamee
 
NUIM Barnhall-Senior Seapoint-Senior 30/08/14 @ 15:00 Leinster Snr L Cup Sect C
Referee Brian MacNeice
 
Ulster-Pro 12 Zebre-Pro 12 12/09/14 @ 19:30 Guinness Pro 12
Touch Judge Brian MacNeice
 
Ulster-U 18 Schls Munster-U 18 Schls 20/09/14 @ 15:30 Interprovincial U 18 Schl
Notes: Venue TBC Referee Brian MacNeice
 
Malone-Senior Belfast Harlequins-Senior 27/09/14 @ 14:30 A Ulster Bank Lgue Div1B
Referee Brian MacNeice
 
Navan-Senior Kanturk-Senior 20/09/14 @ 14:30 A Ulster Bank Lgue Div2B
Referee Peter Martin
 
Skerries-Senior Old Wesley-Senior 19/09/14 @ 19:30 A Ulster Bank Lgue Div2A
Assessor Des McCabe
 
Enniscorthy-J 2 Kilkenny-J 2 31/08/14 @ 00:00 J 2 SE League Sec A
Referee Aoife McCarthy
 
Leinster-U 20 Italy-U 20 23/08/14 @ 14:30 Interprovincial U 20 Ashbourne RFC
Notes: Elia Rizzo (FIR). No. 4 Paul McDunphy
 
Birr-J 1 Roscrea-J 1 24/08/14 @ 15:00 J 1 Mid League
Referee Jason Meaney
 
Naas-Senior Wanderers-Senior 23/08/14 @ 14:00 Leinster Snr L Shd Sec A
Touch Judge Brendan Molloy
 
Greystones-Senior Naas-Senior 30/08/14 @ 14:00 Leinster Snr L Shd Sec A
Referee Brian Montayne
 
UCD-Senior NUIM Barnhall-Senior 23/08/14 @ 14:00 Leinster Snr L Cup Sect C
Referee John Montayne
 
Leinster-Women Inte Ulster-Women Inte 20/09/14 @ 14:00 Interprovincial Women
Referee Joy Neville
 
Boyne-Senior Greystones-Senior 20/09/14 @ 14:30 A Ulster Bank Lgue Div2B
Assessor Ciaran O Brien
 
Seapoint-Senior Rainey Old Boys-Senior 27/09/14 @ 14:30 A Ulster Bank Lgue Div2A
Referee Barrie O Connell
 
Old Belvedere-Senior Blackrock RFC-Senior 29/08/14 @ 19:30 Leinster Snr L Cup Sect B
Notes: NOTE DATE CHANGE TO FRIDY 29th August Referee Barry O Keeffe
 
Ards-Senior Bruff-Senior 27/09/14 @ 14:30 A Ulster Bank Lgue Div2B
Referee Barry O Keeffe
 
Ashbourne-J 1 Dromore-J 1 23/08/14 @ 16:30 J 1 Friendly
Referee Helen O Reilly
 
Leinster-Women Inte Munster-Women Inte 13/09/14 @ 14:00 Interprovincial Women
Referee Helen O Reilly
 
Munster-Women Inte Connacht-Women Inte 20/09/14 @ 14:30 Interprovincial Women
Referee Helen O Reilly
 
Leinster-Pro 12 Scarlets -Pro 12 13/09/14 @ 14:45 Guinness Pro 12 RDS
Sub Referee Mark Patton
 
Terenure-Senior Young Munster-Senior 27/09/14 @ 14:30 A Ulster Bank Lgue Div1A
Referee Mark Patton
 
Leinster-Pro 12 Scarlets -Pro 12 13/09/14 @ 14:45 Guinness Pro 12 RDS
Touch Judge Jonathan Peak
 
Naas-Senior UCC-Senior 20/09/14 @ 14:30 A Ulster Bank Lgue Div2A
Assessor Brian Pender
 
Lansdowne-Senior Old Wesley-Senior 23/08/14 @ 14:00 Leinster Snr L Cup Sect A Lansdowne Rd
Referee Dudley Philips
 
Lansdowne-Senior Dolphin-Senior 13/09/14 @ 14:30 A Ulster Bank Lgue Div1A
Referee Dudley Philips
 
Ospreys-Pro 12 Edinburgh Rugby-Pro 12 21/09/14 @ 16:00 Guinness Pro 12
Referee Dudley Philips
 
Zebre-Pro 12 Ulster-Pro 12 26/09/14 @ 00:00 Guinness Pro 12
Referee Dudley Philips
 
Lansdowne-Senior Old Wesley-Senior 23/08/14 @ 14:00 Leinster Snr L Cup Sect A Lansdowne Rd
Sub Referee Simon Porter
 
Gorey-J 1 New Ross-J 1 31/08/14 @ 15:00 J 1 SE League Sec B
Notes: Note venue change Referee Simon Porter
 
Midland Warriors-J 1 Edenderry-J 1 24/08/14 @ 15:00 J 1 Mid League
Referee Julian Pringle
 
Leinster-U 19 Munster-U 19 06/09/14 @ 14:30 Interprovincial U 19 St.Marys RFC
Referee Oisin Quinn
 
Leinster-U 18 Connacht-U 18 20/09/14 @ 00:00 Interprovincial U 18 Club
Notes: Venue & KO tbc Referee Adrian Reavey
 
Naas-J 1 Wanderers-J 1 23/08/14 @ 16:00 Leinster 2nd L Sh'd Sec A
Referee Christopher Reynolds
 
Carlow-J 1 Tullow-J 1 31/08/14 @ 15:00 J 1 SE League Sec A
Referee Christopher Reynolds
 
Old Wesley-J 1 Clontarf-J 1 30/08/14 @ 16:00 Leinster 2nd L Cup Sect A Ballycorus Rd Kilternan
Referee Colm Roche
 
Roscrea-J 1 Midland Warriors-J 1 31/08/14 @ 15:00 J 1 Mid League
Referee Paul Rock
 
Leinster-Pro 12 Scarlets -Pro 12 13/09/14 @ 14:45 Guinness Pro 12 RDS
Time Keeper Alan Rogan
 
Old Belvedere-J 1 NUIM Barnhall-J 1 23/08/14 @ 16:00 J 1 Friendly
Referee Eamonn Sayers
 
Bective-Senior Seapoint-Senior 20/09/14 @ 14:30 A Ulster Bank Lgue Div2A
Referee Glenn Sheridan
 
Enniscorthy-J 1 Kilkenny-J 1 31/08/14 @ 15:00 J 1 SE League Sec A
Referee Ian Thompson
 
Navan-Senior Tullamore-Senior 30/08/14 @ 14:00 Leinster Snr L Shd Sec B
Referee Tim Townend
 
Tullow-J 1 Enniscorthy-J 1 24/08/14 @ 14:00 J 1 SE League Sec A
Notes: NOTE KO TIME NOW 2pm Referee Clive Wardrop
 
Wanderers-Senior Sundays Well-Senior 20/09/14 @ 14:30 A Ulster Bank Lgue Div2B
Referee Rob Watson
 
Kilkenny-J 1 Wicklow-J 1 24/08/14 @ 15:00 J 1 SE League Sec A
Referee Berney White
 
Rathdrum-J 1 Wexford Wanderers-J 1 31/08/14 @ 15:00 J 1 SE League Sec B
Referee Berney White
 
Bective-Senior Old Belvedere-Senior 23/08/14 @ 14:00 Leinster Snr L Cup Sect B Glenamuck Rd
Referee David Williams
 
Sligo RFC-Senior Ards-Senior 20/09/14 @ 14:30 A Ulster Bank Lgue Div2B
Referee David Williams
 
Kanturk-Senior Boyne-Senior 27/09/14 @ 14:30 A Ulster Bank Lgue Div2B
Referee David Williams
 
Rathdrum-J 1 Arklow-J 1 24/08/14 @ 15:00 J 1 SE League Sec B
Referee Greg Wynne