ARLB Appointments

Any changes or cancelations should be notified to the ARLB branch office.
More Appointments Will be Posted Shortly
Matches now Listed in Alphabetical Order by Surname


Sort by: Date | Competition | Surname

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Home Away Date & Time Competition Location
Good Counsel New Ross-JCT Ardee C C-JCT Wed 27/03/19 @ 12:30 JCT Duff Shield Energia Park
Referee Barry Armstrong
 
D.L.S.P.-J 1 Ashbourne-J 1 Thu 04/04/19 @ 20:00 J 1 Spencer Final D.L.S.P.
Referee Niall Behan
 
Cill Dara-U 20 Skerries RFC-U 20 Sun 31/03/19 @ 15:00 JP Fanagan Prem Div 3
Referee Katie Byrne
 
Barnhall-J 1 Blackrock RFC-J 1 Sun 31/03/19 @ 15:00 Metro Cup Plate Barnhall
Assessor Norman Camier
 
Pres Bray-SCT St.Gerards-SCT Wed 27/03/19 @ 15:30 SCT O Connor Cup Pres Bray
Referee Eugene Canavan
 
Old Wesley-J 3 Garda-J 3 Fri 29/03/19 @ 20:00 Moran Cup Energia Park
Referee Eugene Canavan
 
Lansdowne-J 1 Old Wesley-J 1 Sun 31/03/19 @ 15:00 Metro League Div 1 Final Lansdowne Rd (Back Pitch)
Referee Marcus Casey
 
U 18 Club-Trials U 18 School-U 18 Schls Sun 31/03/19 @ 11:00 Trials St.Michaels College
Referee Andrew Cole
 
Beaumont -Hospital Federated -Hospital Sun 05/05/19 @ 15:00 Hospitals Cup J 2
Assessor Denis Collins
 
Defence Forces-Senior Garda-Senior Wed 27/03/19 @ 14:00 Invitational Curragh
Referee Tom Colton
 
Newbridge-J 1 Portlaoise-J 1 Sun 31/03/19 @ 15:00 Prov Towns Plate
Referee Tom Colton
 
St.Marys RFC-J 6 Normans-J 6 Sat 30/03/19 @ 13:30 Guilfoyle-James J 6 Cup
Referee Keith Condell
 
UCD-U 20 Lansdowne F C-U 20 Sun 31/03/19 @ 15:00 McCorry Cup
Ref Cam Brian Cullen
 
Portlaoise-J 2 Enniscorthy-J 2 Sun 31/03/19 @ 15:00 Prov Towns Cup 2nds
Referee Denis Delaney
 
Suttonians RFC-Women Tullow-Women Tue 26/03/19 @ 20:00 Womens League Div 1 Naas RFC
Sub Referee Barry Dempsey
 
Dublin University 2-U 20 Old Wesley-U 20 Sun 31/03/19 @ 15:00 JP Fanagan Prem Div 2
Referee Paul Dolan
 
Emerald Warriors-J 6 Clontarf-J 6 Sat 30/03/19 @ 13:30 Guilfoyle-James J 6 Cup St.Marys College RFC
Referee Arthur Dupont
 
Clondalkin-J 1 Edenderry-J 1 Fri 29/03/19 @ 20:00 Prov Towns Plate
Referee Hugh Early
 
Skerries-J 1 Tullow-J 1 Sun 31/03/19 @ 15:00 Prov Towns Plate
Referee Lloyd Ellis Dempsey
 
D.L.S.P.-U 20 North Kildare-U 20 Sun 31/03/19 @ 15:00 JP Fanagan Prem Div 3
Referee James Fegan
 
Greystones-U 20 St.Marys RFC-U 20 Sun 07/04/19 @ 15:00 JP Fanagan Prem Div 2
Referee Frankie Fitzpatrick
 
La Rochelle-ERC Challe Bristol-ERC Challe Sun 31/03/19 @ 00:00 European Challenge Cup
Touch Judge Sean Gallagher
 
Stillorgan-J 6 D.L.S.P/Tallaght-J 6 Sat 30/03/19 @ 13:30 Guilfoyle-James J 6 Cup Rockfield Park, Blackrock
Referee Colm Gavin
 
Leinster-Champions Ulster-Champions Sat 30/03/19 @ 17:45 European Rugby Champions RDS
No. 5 Paul Haycock
 
Barnhall-J 1 Blackrock RFC-J 1 Sun 31/03/19 @ 15:00 Metro Cup Plate Barnhall
Referee Garrett Holland
 
St.Marys College-JCT Wesley College-JCT Mon 25/03/19 @ 15:30 JCT Plate Energia Park
Referee Jonathan Hollywood
 
Greystones-U 20 St.Marys RFC-U 20 Sun 14/04/19 @ 15:00 Purcell Cup
Referee Jonathan Hollywood
 
Wicklow-J 1 Longford-J 1 Sun 07/04/19 @ 15:00 Prov Towns Cup Naas RFC
Referee Sam Holt
 
St.Michaels-JCT 3rds St.Michaels-JCT 3rds Wed 27/03/19 @ 14:30 JCT Div 3
Referee Paul Bosco Karugendo
 
Clongowes Wood 2nds -SCT 2nds Terenure College-SCT 2nds Wed 27/03/19 @ 14:30 SCT 2nds League
Referee Jason Le Lievre
 
ASM Clermont-Auvergrie-ERC Challe Northampton Saints-ERC Challe Sun 31/03/19 @ 00:00 European Challenge Cup
TMO Brian MacNeice
 
Bective-J 1 Longford-J 1 Sat 30/03/19 @ 13:00 J 1 LL Div 1 A/1B Playoff North Kildare RFC
Sub Referee Kenneth McDonald
 
Tralee-Womens Cup Cooke-Womens Cup Sat 30/03/19 @ 13:30 AIL Womens Cup Ashbourne RFC
Referee Dhani McGuire IPAS
 
Navan-U 20 Tullamore-U 20 Sun 31/03/19 @ 15:00 JP Fanagan Prem Div 3
Referee Carl McIntyre
 
Beaumont -Hospital Federated -Hospital Sun 05/05/19 @ 15:00 Hospitals Cup J 2
Referee John Montayne
 
Old Belvedere 2-U 20 Dublin University 2-U 20 Sun 07/04/19 @ 15:00 JP Fanagan Prem Div 2
Referee William K Murphy
 
Old Wesley-U 20 Buccaneers-U 20 Sun 07/04/19 @ 15:00 JP Fanagan Prem Div 2
Referee William N Murphy
 
Old Belvedere-Womens Cup Railway Union-Womens Cup Sat 30/03/19 @ 12:00 AIL Womens Cup Ashbourne RFC
Referee Paul O Connor
 
Bective-J 1 Longford-J 1 Sat 30/03/19 @ 13:00 J 1 LL Div 1 A/1B Playoff North Kildare RFC
Referee Robbie O Flynn
 
Greystones-J 3 UCD-J 3 Fri 29/03/19 @ 20:00 Moran Cup
Referee John O Halloran
 
Clontarf B-U 20 Bective Rangers-U 20 Sun 31/03/19 @ 15:00 JP Fanagan Prem Div 3
Referee Rory O Keeffe
 
Lansdowne-Senior Garryowen-Senior Sat 06/04/19 @ 14:30 AIL Div 1 A
Touch Judge Carl O Meara
 
UCD 2-U 20 Naas-U 20 Sun 31/03/19 @ 15:00 JP Fanagan Prem Div 3
Referee David Orde
 
Kings Hospital-JCT Cistercian Roscrea-JCT Tue 26/03/19 @ 16:00 JCT Fr.Godfrey Plate Energia Park
Referee Simon Owens
 
New Ross-J 1 Cill Dara-J 1 Sun 31/03/19 @ 15:00 Prov Towns Plate
Referee Calumn Povey
 
Barnhall-U 20 Clontarf-U 20 Sun 31/03/19 @ 15:00 McCorry Cup
Referee Colm Roche
 
Dublin University-U 20 Terenure-U 20 Sun 31/03/19 @ 15:00 McCorry Cup
Referee Andrew Sheehan
 
Blackrock RFC-Womens Cup UL Bohemians-Womens Cup Sat 30/03/19 @ 14:30 AIL Womens Cup Ashbourne RFC
Referee Paudie Sheehan IPAS
 
Suttonians RFC-Women Tullow-Women Tue 26/03/19 @ 20:00 Womens League Div 1 Naas RFC
Referee Jason Teahan
 
Old Belvedere-U 20 Blackrock RFC-U 20 Sun 31/03/19 @ 15:00 McCorry Cup
Referee Ian Thompson
 
Suttonians RFC-Women Tullow-Women Tue 26/03/19 @ 20:00 Womens League Div 1 Naas RFC
Touch Judge Eamon Timmins
 
UCD-U 20 Lansdowne F C-U 20 Sun 31/03/19 @ 15:00 McCorry Cup
Referee Clive Wardrop