ARLB Appointments

Any changes or cancelations should be notified to the ARLB branch office.
More Appointments Will be Posted Shortly
Matches now Listed in Alphabetical Order by Surname


Sort by: Date | Competition | Surname

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Home Away Date & Time Competition Location
Clontarf-J 4 Tallaght-J 4 Sat 19/01/19 @ 11:30 Metro League Div 7
Referee James Ahern
 
MU Barnhall-Senior Greystones-Senior Sat 19/01/19 @ 14:30 AIL Div 2 B
Sub Referee Barry Armstrong
 
Arklow-J 1 Midland Warriors-J 1 Sun 20/01/19 @ 14:30 Prov Towns Cup
Referee Barry Armstrong
 
Ireland-Internatio England-Internatio Sat 02/02/19 @ 16:45 International
Time Keeper Andrew Baird
 
Clontarf-Senior Young Munster-Senior Sat 19/01/19 @ 14:30 AIL Div 1 A
Referee Kieran Barry
 
Terenure RFC-J Old Belvedere-J 4 Sat 19/01/19 @ 14:30 Metro League Div 6
Referee Kevin Beakey
 
St.Marys-Senior Old Wesley-Senior Sat 19/01/19 @ 14:30 AIL Div 1 B
Sub Referee Niall Behan
 
D.L.S.P.-J 1 Coolmine-J 1 Fri 25/01/19 @ 20:00 J 1 LL Div 1 B
Referee Niall Behan
 
Monkstown-J 1 North Kildare-J 1 Sun 17/02/19 @ 15:00 J 1 LL Div 1 B
Referee Niall Behan
 
St.Marys College RFC 2-U 20 North Kildare-U 20 Sun 20/01/19 @ 14:30 JP Fanagan Prem Div 3
Referee Declan Berkeley
 
Navan-Senior Cashel-Senior Sat 19/01/19 @ 14:30 AIL Div 2 A
Referee Dermot Blake
 
Leinster-Pro 14 Scarlets -Pro 14 Fri 25/01/19 @ 19:30 Guinness Pro 14
No. 4 Dermot Blake
 
Belvedere College-SCT Cistercian Roscrea-SCT Thu 31/01/19 @ 15:00 SCT Bank of Ireland Cup Energia Park
Referee Dermot Blake
 
MU Barnhall-J 4 Terenure RFC-J Sat 26/01/19 @ 14:30 Metro League Div 6
Assessor Bernard Boland
 
Tallaght-J 4 Seapoint-J 4 Sat 26/01/19 @ 14:30 Metro League Div 7 Tymon Park
Referee Willie Boland
 
Blackrock RFC-Womens Cup Old Belvedere 2-Womens Cup Sat 19/01/19 @ 17:00 AIL Womens Cup
Referee David Bolger
 
Naas-U 20 Wanderers-U 20 Sun 20/01/19 @ 13:30 JP Fanagan Prem Div 3
Assessor Stephen Brady
 
Newbridge-J 2 Clondalkin-J 2 Sun 27/01/19 @ 13:00 J 2 LL Seconds Div 2 A
Assessor Stephen Brady
 
Lansdowne F C-U 20 Blackrock RFC-U 20 Sun 20/01/19 @ 14:30 JP Fanagan Prem Div 1
Assessor Jim Breen
 
St.Marys RFC-U 20 Galwegians-U 20 Sun 27/01/19 @ 15:00 JP Fanagan Prem Div 2
Assessor Jim Breen
 
Railway Union-J 5 Ratoath-J 5 Sat 26/01/19 @ 14:30 Metro League Div 10
Referee Denis Brennan
 
Bective Rangers-U 20 Skerries RFC-U 20 Sun 20/01/19 @ 14:30 JP Fanagan Prem Div 3
Referee Andrew Brett
 
UCD-Senior Shannon-Senior Sat 19/01/19 @ 14:30 AIL Div 1 A
Referee Chris Busby
 
St.Marys College RFC 2-U 20 North Kildare-U 20 Sun 20/01/19 @ 14:30 JP Fanagan Prem Div 3
Assessor Conor Byrne
 
Railway Union-W/N Div 1 St.Marys RFC-W/N Div 1 Sat 26/01/19 @ 17:00 AIL Womens Div 1
Referee Katie Byrne
 
Carlow-J 1 Kilkenny-J 1 Sun 20/01/19 @ 14:30 Prov Towns Cup
Assessor Richard Byrne
 
Blackrock RFC-U 20 Clontarf-U 20 Sun 27/01/19 @ 14:30 JP Fanagan Prem Div 1
Assessor Richard Byrne
 
Dublin University-U 20 Old Belvedere-U 20 Sun 20/01/19 @ 13:00 JP Fanagan Prem Div 1 Old Belvedere RFC
Assessor Norman Camier
 
CYM-J 3 St Marys-J 3 Sun 27/01/19 @ 14:30 Metro League Div 5
Assessor Norman Camier
 
Old Belvedere 3rds -J 1 Navan-J 1 Sun 27/01/19 @ 14:30 Metro League Div 3
Referee Eugene Canavan
 
Barnhall-J 1 Old Wesley-J 1 Sun 20/01/19 @ 14:30 Metro Cup
Assessor Pat Carolan
 
North Kildare-U 20 Cill Dara-U 20 Sun 27/01/19 @ 14:30 JP Fanagan Prem Div 3
Assessor Pat Carolan
 
UCD-Senior Shannon-Senior Sat 19/01/19 @ 14:30 AIL Div 1 A
Touch Judge Susan Carty
 
St.Fintans Sutton-JCT Skerries C C-JCT Mon 21/01/19 @ 14:30 JCT Fr.Godfrey Clontarf FC
Referee Susan Carty
 
Newbridge College-SCT St.Gerards-SCT Wed 30/01/19 @ 15:00 SCT Bank of Ireland Cup St.Marys College RFC
Referee John Carvill
 
Sundays Well-Senior Skerries-Senior Sat 19/01/19 @ 14:30 AIL Div 2 B
Referee Marcus Casey
 
Ireland-Women Inte Wales-Women Inte Sun 20/01/19 @ 13:00 Training Game Energia Park
Sub Referee Marcus Casey
 
Gonzaga-SCT Castleknock College-SCT Wed 30/01/19 @ 15:00 SCT Bank of Ireland Cup Clontarf FC
Referee Marcus Casey
 
Ardee-J 1 North Meath-J 1 Sun 27/01/19 @ 14:30 J 1 LL Div 3
Assessor George Clare
 
Wexford Wanderers-J 1 Roscrea-J 1 Sun 20/01/19 @ 14:30 Prov Towns Cup
Referee Jeremy Clarke
 
Clondalkin-J 4 Bective-J 4 Sat 26/01/19 @ 14:30 Metro League Div 7
Referee Greg Colclough
 
Ireland-Women Inte Wales-Women Inte Sun 20/01/19 @ 13:00 Training Game Energia Park
Referee Andrew Cole
 
St.Marys College-SCT Terenure College-SCT Sun 27/01/19 @ 15:00 SCT Bank of Ireland Cup
Referee Andrew Cole
 
Ireland-Women Inte England-Women Inte Fri 01/02/19 @ 17:00 International Women Energia Park
No. 5 Andrew Cole
 
Edenderry-J 4 Stillorgan Rathfarnham-J 4 Sat 19/01/19 @ 13:00 Metro League Div 8
Referee Stuart Collier
 
Beaumont -Hospital Federated -Hospital Sun 05/05/19 @ 15:00 Hospitals Cup J 2
Assessor Denis Collins
 
Edenderry-J 1 Portarlington-J 1 Sun 20/01/19 @ 14:30 Prov Towns Cup
Referee Tom Colton
 
Leinster-Pro 14 Scarlets -Pro 14 Fri 25/01/19 @ 19:30 Guinness Pro 14
Statistician Brendan Conroy
 
Edenderry-J 1 Athy-J 1 Sun 27/01/19 @ 14:30 J 1 LL Div 2 B
Referee Laurence Conroy
 
Gonzaga-SCT Belvedere College-SCT Sat 19/01/19 @ 11:00 SCT Friendly Lansdowne Rd (Back Pitch)
Referee Gary Conway
 
Racing Metro-Champions Scarlets -Champions Sat 19/01/19 @ 00:00 European Rugby Champions
Touch Judge Nigel Correll
 
MU Barnhall-J 3 Greystones-J 3 Fri 25/01/19 @ 20:00 Metro League Div 5
Referee John Cosgrave
 
Newbridge-J 4 Gorey-J 4 Sat 26/01/19 @ 14:30 Metro League Div 9
Referee Brian Coughlan
 
Ashbourne-J 1 Enniscorthy-J 1 Sat 26/01/19 @ 14:30 AIL Junior Cup Edenderry
Touch Judge Grainne Crabtree
 
North Kildare-J 2 Carlow-J 2 Sun 27/01/19 @ 13:00 J 2 LL Seconds Div 1 B
Referee Gerard Cregan
 
UCD-U 20 Terenure-U 20 Sun 20/01/19 @ 14:30 JP Fanagan Prem Div 1
Ref Cam Brian Cullen
 
Tullow-Womens Cup Galwegians-Womens Cup Sat 19/01/19 @ 17:00 AIL Womens Cup
Referee Paddy Curran
 
Birr-J 1 Balbriggan-J 1 Sun 27/01/19 @ 14:30 J 1 LL Div 2 B
Referee Paddy Curran
 
Lansdowne-J 1 Clontarf-J 1 Sun 24/03/19 @ 15:00 Metro League Div 1
Referee Keane Davision IPAS
 
Railway Union-J 5 MU Barnhall-J 5 Sat 19/01/19 @ 14:30 Metro League Div 10
Assessor Pat Dempsey
 
Coolmine-J 4 D.L.S.P.-J 4 Sat 26/01/19 @ 14:30 Metro League Div 6
Assessor Pat Dempsey
 
Skerries-J 1 Newbridge-J 1 Sun 20/01/19 @ 13:30 Prov Towns Cup
Referee Paul Dolan
 
High School-JCT CBS Naas -JCT Mon 21/01/19 @ 14:00 JCT Fr.Godfrey Energia Park
Referee Paul Dolan
 
Mullingar-J 1 Railway Union-J 1 Sun 27/01/19 @ 14:30 J 1 LL Div 2 A
Referee Paul Dolan
 
Coolmine-J 4 D.L.S.P.-J 4 Sat 26/01/19 @ 14:30 Metro League Div 6
Referee Grahame Douglas
 
Barnhall-J 1 Old Wesley-J 1 Sun 20/01/19 @ 14:30 Metro Cup
Referee Bernard Doyle
 
Gorey-J 1 Portlaoise-J 1 Sun 20/01/19 @ 14:30 Prov Towns Cup
Referee Duncan Duke
 
Wesley College-JCT Pres Bray-JCT Tue 05/02/19 @ 15:00 JCT Bank of Ireland Cup D.L.S.P.
Referee Duncan Duke
 
Naas-J 1 North Kildare-J 1 Sun 20/01/19 @ 14:30 Prov Towns Cup
Referee John S Dunne
 
Newbridge-J 1 Clondalkin-J 1 Sun 27/01/19 @ 14:30 J 1 LL Div 2 A
Referee John S Dunne
 
Blackrock RFC-Senior Highfield-Senior Sat 19/01/19 @ 14:30 AIL Div 2 A
Touch Judge Arthur Dupont
 
Clontarf B-U 20 Coolmine-U 20 Sun 20/01/19 @ 14:30 JP Fanagan Prem Div 3
Referee Hugh Early
 
Old Belvedere 2-U 20 Old Wesley-U 20 Sun 27/01/19 @ 15:00 JP Fanagan Prem Div 2
Referee Hugh Early
 
RCSI-J 1 North Meath-J 1 Sun 20/01/19 @ 14:30 J 1 LL Div 3 Railway Union
Referee Joe Elliott
 
Ireland-Women Inte Wales-Women Inte Sun 20/01/19 @ 13:00 Training Game Energia Park
Touch Judge Lloyd Ellis Dempsey
 
St.Marys RFC 3rds -J 1 Wanderers-J 1 Sun 27/01/19 @ 14:30 Metro League Div 2
Referee Lloyd Ellis Dempsey
 
Clontarf-J 3 Lansdowne-J 3 Fri 25/01/19 @ 20:00 Metro League Div 5
Referee Richie English
 
Suttonians-J 5 MU Barnhall-J 5 Sat 26/01/19 @ 14:30 Metro League Div 10
Assessor Peter Fagan
 
Blackrock RFC-Senior Highfield-Senior Sat 19/01/19 @ 14:30 AIL Div 2 A
Sub Referee James Fegan
 
Newbridge-J 2 Clondalkin-J 2 Sun 27/01/19 @ 13:00 J 2 LL Seconds Div 2 A
Referee Nigel Fitzpatrick
 
UCD-U 20 Terenure-U 20 Sun 20/01/19 @ 14:30 JP Fanagan Prem Div 1
Referee John Flynn
 
Dromore-J 1 Cooke-J 1 Sat 26/01/19 @ 00:00 IPAS Exchange
Referee John Flynn
 
Clongowes Wood-JCT Castleknock College-JCT Sun 03/02/19 @ 15:00 JCT Bank of Ireland Cup Energia Park
Referee John Flynn
 
Newcastle West-J 1 Galbally-J 1 Sun 17/02/19 @ 00:00 IPAS Exchange
Referee John Flynn
 
Castlebar-J 1 Buccaneers-J 1 Sun 03/03/19 @ 00:00 IPAS Exchange
Referee John Flynn
 
Clontarf-Senior Young Munster-Senior Sat 19/01/19 @ 14:30 AIL Div 1 A
Sub Referee Michael Forrestal
 
St Marys-J 1 Suttonians-J 1 Sun 20/01/19 @ 14:30 Metro Cup
Referee Michael Forrestal
 
MU Barnhall-U 20 Terenure-U 20 Mon 28/01/19 @ 20:00 JP Fanagan Prem Div 1 Maynooth Uni North Campus
Referee Michael Forrestal
 
Clondalkin Women Div 2-Women Edenderry-Women Sun 20/01/19 @ 12:30 Womens League Div 2
Referee Audrey Fulham
 
Suttonians-J 5 MU Barnhall-J 5 Sat 26/01/19 @ 14:30 Metro League Div 10
Referee Michael Gaffney
 
Worcester-ERC Challe Stade Francais-ERC Challe Sat 19/01/19 @ 00:00 European Challenge Cup
Referee Sean Gallagher
 
France-Women Inte Wales-Women Inte Sat 02/02/19 @ 00:00 International Women
Referee Sean Gallagher
 
Ireland-Internatio England-Internatio Sat 02/02/19 @ 16:45 International
SCO Mark Gargan
 
Coolmine-J 5 Monkstown-J 5 Sat 26/01/19 @ 14:30 Metro League Div 10
Referee Brian Gildea
 
Ireland-Internatio England-Internatio Sat 02/02/19 @ 16:45 International
Statistician Gary Glennon
 
Clontarf-Senior Young Munster-Senior Sat 19/01/19 @ 14:30 AIL Div 1 A
Touch Judge Tony Grehan
 
Garda-J 1 Midland Warriors-J 1 Sun 27/01/19 @ 14:30 J 1 LL Div 2 B
Referee Tony Grehan
 
MU Barnhall-J 4 Coolmine-J 4 Sat 19/01/19 @ 14:30 Metro League Div 6
Referee Jack Halpin
 
Clontarf-J 5 Emerald Warriors-J 5 Sat 19/01/19 @ 15:30 Metro League Div 11
Referee Paul Hamilton
 
D.L.S.P/Tallaght-J 5 Emerald Warriors-J 5 Sat 26/01/19 @ 14:30 Metro League Div 11
Referee Paul Hamilton
 
Toulouse-Champions Bath Rugby-Champions Sun 20/01/19 @ 00:00 European Rugby Champions
Touch Judge Paul Haycock
 
New Ross-J 1 Boyne-J 1 Sun 20/01/19 @ 14:30 Prov Towns Cup
Referee Ian Hayes
 
Tullamore-J 1 Skerries-J 1 Sun 27/01/19 @ 14:30 Metro League Div 3
Referee Padraig Hearns
 
County Carlow FC-J 4 Emerald Warriors-J 4 Sat 19/01/19 @ 14:30 Metro League Div 9
Referee John Heffernan
 
D.L.S.P.-J 2 Coolmine-J 2 Sun 27/01/19 @ 13:00 J 2 LL Seconds Div 1 B
Referee Niall Higgins
 
MU Barnhall-Senior Greystones-Senior Sat 19/01/19 @ 14:30 AIL Div 2 B
Referee Cillian Hogan
 
Wesley College-SCT Clongowes Wood-SCT Wed 30/01/19 @ 15:00 SCT Bank of Ireland Cup
Referee Cillian Hogan
 
St.Michaels-JCT Temple Carraig Greystones-JCT Wed 23/01/19 @ 14:30 JCT Friendly
Referee Jonathan Hollywood
 
Clontarf-J 1 Naas-J 1 Sun 27/01/19 @ 14:30 Metro League Div 1
Referee Jonathan Hollywood
 
Lansdowne-Senior Dublin University-Senior Sat 19/01/19 @ 14:30 AIL Div 1 A
Sub Referee Sam Holt
 
A-J 1 A-J 1 Sat 02/02/19 @ 00:00 IPAS Exchange
Referee Sam Holt
 
Crosshaven R F C-J 1 Skibbereen-J 1 Sun 17/02/19 @ 00:00 IPAS Exchange
Referee Sam Holt
 
Sligo RFC-J 1 Creggs-J 1 Sun 03/03/19 @ 00:00 IPAS Exchange
Referee Sam Holt
 
Lansdowne-Senior Dublin University-Senior Sat 19/01/19 @ 14:30 AIL Div 1 A
Referee Richard Horgan
 
Old Belvedere-Senior Naas-Senior Sat 19/01/19 @ 14:30 AIL Div 1 B
Touch Judge Anthony Hubbock
 
Wexford Wanderers-J 1 Roscrea-J 1 Sun 20/01/19 @ 14:30 Prov Towns Cup
Assessor Peter Hudson
 
New Ross-J 1 Portlaoise-J 1 Sun 27/01/19 @ 14:30 J 1 LL Div 2 A
Assessor Peter Hudson
 
MU Barnhall-Senior Greystones-Senior Sat 19/01/19 @ 14:30 AIL Div 2 B
Touch Judge Graham Hulsman
 
Stillorgan Rathfarnham-J 2 Naas-J 2 Sun 27/01/19 @ 14:30 Metro League Div 4
Referee Graham Hulsman
 
Ashbourne-J 2 Coolmine-J 2 Sat 19/01/19 @ 14:30 J 2 Jim Byrne Cup Ashbourne RFC
Sub Referee David Jenkins
 
Clane-J 1 Roscrea-J 1 Sun 27/01/19 @ 14:30 J 1 LL Div 3
Referee David Jenkins
 
Bective-J 2 St Marys-J 2 Sat 19/01/19 @ 15:30 O Connell Cup
Referee Robbie Jenkinson
 
Clane-J 1 Roscrea-J 1 Sun 27/01/19 @ 14:30 J 1 LL Div 3
Assessor Brendan Jenkinson
 
Belvedere College-JCT Castletroy-JCT Sat 19/01/19 @ 11:00 JCT Friendly Distillery Rd
Referee Paul Bosco Karugendo
 
Blackrock RFC-J 3 Wanderers-J 3 Fri 25/01/19 @ 20:00 Metro League Div 5
Referee Jim Kelly
 
Dublin Dogos-J 1 Swords-J 1 Sun 27/01/19 @ 14:30 J 1 LL Div 3
Referee Jim Kelly
 
Clontarf-J 5 Stillorgan Rathfarnham-J 5 Sat 26/01/19 @ 14:30 Metro League Div 11
Referee Jeremy Kemp
 
Ashbourne-J 1 Enniscorthy-J 1 Sat 26/01/19 @ 14:30 AIL Junior Cup Edenderry
Sub Referee Richard Kerr
 
Naas-U 20 Wanderers-U 20 Sun 20/01/19 @ 13:30 JP Fanagan Prem Div 3
Referee Richard Kielthy
 
Rathdrum-J 2 Old Wesley-J 2 Sun 27/01/19 @ 14:30 Metro League Div 4
Referee Richard Kielthy
 
Clondalkin-J 1 Balbriggan-J 1 Sun 20/01/19 @ 14:30 Prov Towns Cup
Referee Jason Le Lievre
 
C U S-JCT Kings Hospital-JCT Mon 21/01/19 @ 14:30 JCT Fr.Godfrey St.Marys College RFC
Referee Jason Le Lievre
 
Dublin University-J 1 Old Wesley-J 1 Sun 27/01/19 @ 14:30 Metro League Div 1
Referee Jason Le Lievre
 
Ashbourne-U 20 Cill Dara-U 20 Sun 20/01/19 @ 14:30 JP Fanagan Prem Div 3
Referee Marcus Lynch
 
Dublin University-J 4 Old Belvedere-J 4 Sat 26/01/19 @ 14:30 Metro League Div 6 Santry
Referee Marcus Lynch
 
Tullow-J 2 Longford-J 2 Sun 27/01/19 @ 13:00 J 2 LL Seconds Div 1 B
Referee Joseph Lyons
 
Edenderry-J 4 Stillorgan Rathfarnham-J 4 Sat 19/01/19 @ 13:00 Metro League Div 8
Assessor Dave MacDonald
 
Ratoath-J 4 County Carlow FC-J 4 Sat 26/01/19 @ 14:30 Metro League Div 9
Assessor Dave MacDonald
 
Malone-Senior Ballynahinch-Senior Sat 19/01/19 @ 14:30 AIL Div 1 B
Referee Brian MacNeice
 
Qualifer 1-SCT Qualifier 2-SCT Fri 01/02/19 @ 15:00 SCT Bank of Ireland Cup
Referee Brian MacNeice
 
Navan-Senior Cashel-Senior Sat 19/01/19 @ 14:30 AIL Div 2 A
Touch Judge Paul Manning
 
St.Marys-Senior Old Wesley-Senior Sat 19/01/19 @ 14:30 AIL Div 1 B
Referee Peter Martin
 
Malahide-J 2 UCD-J 2 Sun 20/01/19 @ 14:30 Metro League Div 4
Assessor Des McCabe
 
Ashbourne-U 20 Cill Dara-U 20 Sun 20/01/19 @ 14:30 JP Fanagan Prem Div 3
Assessor Ronnie McCann
 
Newbridge-J 4 Gorey-J 4 Sat 26/01/19 @ 14:30 Metro League Div 9
Assessor Ronnie McCann
 
Balbriggan RFC -Women Wicklow-Women Sun 20/01/19 @ 13:00 Womens League Div 2
Referee Killian McCarthy
 
MU Barnhall-J 4 Terenure RFC-J Sat 26/01/19 @ 14:30 Metro League Div 6
Referee Joe McDermott
 
CYM-J 5 D.L.S.P/Tallaght-J 5 Sat 19/01/19 @ 14:30 Metro League Div 11
Referee Mark McDonagh
 
UCD 2-U 20 Navan-U 20 Sun 20/01/19 @ 14:30 JP Fanagan Prem Div 3
Referee Kenneth McDonald
 
Navan-Senior Cashel-Senior Sat 19/01/19 @ 14:30 AIL Div 2 A
Sub Referee Paul McDunphy
 
St Marys-J 2 UCD-J 2 Fri 25/01/19 @ 20:00 Metro League Div 4
Referee Paul McDunphy
 
Dundalk-J 1 Bective-J 1 Sat 16/02/19 @ 18:00 J 1 LL Div 1 A
Referee Robbie McGeer IPAS
 
Dublin University-J 1 UCD-J 1 Sun 03/02/19 @ 15:00 Metro League Div 1
Referee Dhani McGuire IPAS
 
Bective-J 1 Ashbourne-J 1 Sat 02/03/19 @ 15:00 J 1 LL Div 1 A
Referee Dhani McGuire IPAS
 
Old Wesley RFC 3rds-J 1 Greystones-J 1 Sun 27/01/19 @ 14:30 Metro League Div 2
Referee Trevor McHugh
 
Wanderers-J 1 D.L.S.P.-J 1 Sun 20/01/19 @ 14:30 Metro Cup
Referee Carl McIntyre
 
Old Belvedere-W/N Div 1 Cooke-W/N Div 1 Sat 26/01/19 @ 17:00 AIL Womens Div 1
Referee Carl McIntyre
 
Seapoint-J 4 AIB-J 4 Sat 19/01/19 @ 14:30 Metro League Div 7
Assessor Bernard McSweeney
 
MU Barnhall-J 3 Greystones-J 3 Fri 25/01/19 @ 20:00 Metro League Div 5
Assessor Bernard McSweeney
 
Newbridge-J 4 Malahide-J 4 Sat 19/01/19 @ 14:30 Metro League Div 9
Referee Conor McSweeney
 
Navan-U 20 Clontarf B-U 20 Sun 27/01/19 @ 14:30 JP Fanagan Prem Div 3
Referee Conor McSweeney
 
Lansdowne-Senior Dublin University-Senior Sat 19/01/19 @ 14:30 AIL Div 1 A
Touch Judge Jason Meaney
 
Ashbourne-J 1 Kilkenny-J 1 Sat 09/03/19 @ 15:00 J 1 LL Div 1 A
Referee Andrew Mitchell IPAS
 
Ratoath-J 5 Coolmine-J 5 Sat 19/01/19 @ 14:30 Metro League Div 10
Referee Steven Moens
 
Beaumont -Hospital Federated -Hospital Sun 05/05/19 @ 15:00 Hospitals Cup J 2
Referee John Montayne
 
AIB-J 4 UCD-J 4 Sat 26/01/19 @ 14:00 Metro League Div 7
Referee Liam Mulloy
 
Seapoint-J 4 AIB-J 4 Sat 19/01/19 @ 14:30 Metro League Div 7
Referee Martin Murphy
 
Clongowes Wood-SCT Pres Cork-SCT Sat 19/01/19 @ 13:30 SCT Friendly
Referee William K Murphy
 
A1-JCT A3-JCT Mon 28/01/19 @ 00:00 JCT Fr.Godfrey
Referee William K Murphy
 
Athy-J 1 Dundalk-J 1 Sun 20/01/19 @ 14:30 Prov Towns Cup
Referee William N Murphy
 
Tullow-J 1 Longford-J 1 Sun 27/01/19 @ 14:30 J 1 LL Div 1 B
Referee William N Murphy
 
A-JCT A10-JCT Mon 28/01/19 @ 00:00 JCT Fr.Godfrey
Referee William N Murphy
 
Gorey-Women Mullingar-Women Sun 20/01/19 @ 13:00 Womens League Div 2
Referee David Neiland
 
North Kildare-U 20 Cill Dara-U 20 Sun 27/01/19 @ 14:30 JP Fanagan Prem Div 3
Referee David Neiland
 
Old Belvedere 2-J 4 BGF Ravens RFC-J 4 Sat 26/01/19 @ 14:30 Metro League Div 9
Referee Stephen Niland
 
Naas-J 1 North Kildare-J 1 Sun 20/01/19 @ 14:30 Prov Towns Cup
Assessor Fran Nolan
 
Seapoint-J 1 Terenure RFC 3rds-J 1 Fri 25/01/19 @ 20:00 Metro League Div 3
Referee Kevin O Boyle
 
Buccaneers-J 1 Connemara All Blacks-J 1 Sun 20/01/19 @ 00:00 IPAS Exchange
Referee Paul O Connor
 
St.Michaels-JCT CBC Monkstown-JCT Fri 08/02/19 @ 14:00 JCT Bank of Ireland Cup Energia Park
Referee Paul O Connor
 
CIYMS-J 1 Dromore-J 1 Sat 16/02/19 @ 00:00 IPAS Exchange
Referee Paul O Connor
 
Kilfeackle-J 1 Abbeyfeale-J 1 Sun 03/03/19 @ 00:00 IPAS Exchange
Referee Paul O Connor
 
Coolmine-U 20 Ashbourne-U 20 Sun 27/01/19 @ 14:30 JP Fanagan Prem Div 3
Referee Alan O Doherty
 
Cill Dara-J 1 Wexford Wanderers-J 1 Sun 27/01/19 @ 14:30 J 1 LL Div 2 A
Referee Robbie O Flynn
 
Lansdowne F C-U 20 Blackrock RFC-U 20 Sun 20/01/19 @ 14:30 JP Fanagan Prem Div 1
Referee James O Hara
 
Newbridge College-JCT Temple Carraig Greystones-JCT Tue 05/02/19 @ 15:00 JCT Bank of Ireland Cup
Referee James O Hara
 
Longford-J 1 Cill Dara-J 1 Sun 20/01/19 @ 14:30 Prov Towns Cup
Referee Rory O Keeffe
 
St.Michaels-SCT 2nds Wesley College-SCT 2nds Sat 19/01/19 @ 11:30 SCT 2nds League Div 1
Referee Carl O Meara
 
Tallaght-J 4 Seapoint-J 4 Sat 26/01/19 @ 14:30 Metro League Div 7 Tymon Park
Assessor Bryan O Neill
 
Old Belvedere-Senior Naas-Senior Sat 19/01/19 @ 14:30 AIL Div 1 B
Referee Helen O Reilly
 
Pres Bray-SCT Blackrock College-SCT Mon 28/01/19 @ 15:00 SCT Bank of Ireland Cup
Referee Helen O Reilly
 
Ireland-Women Inte England-Women Inte Fri 01/02/19 @ 17:00 International Women Energia Park
Touch Judge Helen O Reilly
 
Ashbourne-J 2 Coolmine-J 2 Sat 19/01/19 @ 14:30 J 2 Jim Byrne Cup Ashbourne RFC
Referee Niall O Shea
 
Clontarf-J 2 Railway Union-J 2 Sun 20/01/19 @ 12:30 O Connell Cup
Referee David Orde
 
D.L.S.P.-U 20 Tullamore-U 20 Sun 20/01/19 @ 14:30 JP Fanagan Prem Div 3
Referee Cian Ormond
 
St.Marys RFC-U 20 Greystones-U 20 Sun 20/01/19 @ 15:00 JP Fanagan Prem Div 2
Referee Simon Owens
 
Blackrock RFC-Senior Highfield-Senior Sat 19/01/19 @ 14:30 AIL Div 2 A
Assessor Brian Pender
 
Old Belvedere-U 20 Lansdowne F C-U 20 Sun 27/01/19 @ 14:30 JP Fanagan Prem Div 1
Assessor Brian Pender
 
Old Wesley-Senior Malone-Senior Sat 26/01/19 @ 14:30 AIL Div 1 B
Touch Judge David Petherbridge
 
Dublin University 2-U 20 Old Belvedere 2-U 20 Sun 20/01/19 @ 13:00 JP Fanagan Prem Div 2 Old Belvedere RFC
Referee Marco Pietri
 
Parkmore-J 4 Terenure RFC 2-J 4 Sat 19/01/19 @ 14:30 Metro League Div 8
Referee Frank Quigley
 
Ashbourne-J 1 Enniscorthy-J 1 Sat 26/01/19 @ 14:30 AIL Junior Cup Edenderry
Referee Oisin Quinn
 
Lansdowne-J 1 Old Belvedere-J 1 Sun 27/01/19 @ 14:30 Metro League Div 1
Referee Padraic Reidy
 
Gonzaga-JCT Kilkenny College-JCT Thu 07/02/19 @ 15:00 JCT Bank of Ireland Cup Energia Park
Referee Padraic Reidy
 
Kilfeackle-J 1 Bandon-J 1 Sun 10/02/19 @ 00:00 IPAS Exchange
Referee Padraic Reidy
 
Ballyclare-J 1 Dromore-J 1 Sat 23/03/19 @ 00:00 IPAS Exchange
Referee Padraic Reidy
 
Terenure College-JCT Castleknock College-JCT Sat 19/01/19 @ 11:00 JCT Friendly
Referee Christopher Reynolds
 
Clontarf-J 2 Railway Union-J 2 Sun 20/01/19 @ 12:30 O Connell Cup
Assessor David Robb
 
Old Belvedere 2-J 4 BGF Ravens RFC-J 4 Sat 26/01/19 @ 14:30 Metro League Div 9
Assessor David Robb
 
Ballina-Senior City of Derry-Senior Sat 19/01/19 @ 14:30 AIL Div 2 C
Referee Colm Roche
 
Kilkenny College-SCT St.Michaels-SCT Tue 29/01/19 @ 15:00 SCT Bank of Ireland Cup
Referee Colm Roche
 
Stillorgan Rathfarnham-J 2 Old Wesley-J 2 Sun 20/01/19 @ 14:30 Metro League Div 4 Three Rock Rovers
Referee Paul Rock
 
Athboy-J 1 RCSI-J 1 Sun 27/01/19 @ 14:30 J 1 LL Div 3
Referee Paul Rock
 
Ratoath-J 4 County Carlow FC-J 4 Sat 26/01/19 @ 14:30 Metro League Div 9
Referee Colin Rogers
 
St.Marys-Senior Old Wesley-Senior Sat 19/01/19 @ 14:30 AIL Div 1 B
Touch Judge Ultan Ryan
 
Arklow-J 1 Portarlington-J 1 Sun 27/01/19 @ 14:30 J 1 LL Div 2 B
Referee Ultan Ryan
 
Ardee-J 1 North Meath-J 1 Sun 27/01/19 @ 14:30 J 1 LL Div 3
Referee Paul Sadlier
 
Malahide-J 2 UCD-J 2 Sun 20/01/19 @ 14:30 Metro League Div 4
Referee Mark Scoyne
 
Tullamore-J 1 Navan-J 1 Sun 20/01/19 @ 14:30 Prov Towns Cup
Referee Andrew Sheehan
 
Blackrock RFC-U 20 Clontarf-U 20 Sun 27/01/19 @ 14:30 JP Fanagan Prem Div 1
Referee Andrew Sheehan
 
Clontarf-J 5 Stillorgan Rathfarnham-J 5 Sat 26/01/19 @ 14:30 Metro League Div 11
Assessor Dermot Sheehan
 
Carlow-J 1 Kilkenny-J 1 Sun 20/01/19 @ 14:30 Prov Towns Cup
Referee Paudie Sheehan IPAS
 
Belfast Harlequins-Senior Sligo RFC-Senior Sat 19/01/19 @ 14:30 AIL Div 2 B
Referee Glenn Sheridan
 
Ireland-Women Inte England-Women Inte Fri 01/02/19 @ 17:00 International Women Energia Park
No. 4 Glenn Sheridan
 
St.Marys College-JCT Terenure College-JCT Wed 06/02/19 @ 15:00 JCT Bank of Ireland Cup Energia Park
Referee Glenn Sheridan
 
Ulster-Pro 14 Benetton Rugby-Pro 14 Fri 25/01/19 @ 19:30 Guinness Pro 14
Commissioner Wayne Sheridan
 
Athboy-J 3 Ardee-J 3 Sun 20/01/19 @ 14:30 J 3 NE McGee Cup
Referee Declan Shiel
 
Clontarf-J 5 Emerald Warriors-J 5 Sat 19/01/19 @ 15:30 Metro League Div 11
Assessor Frank A Smyth,
 
Lansdowne-J 1 Monkstown-J 1 Sun 20/01/19 @ 14:30 Metro Cup
Referee Alex Staveley
 
CYM-J 3 St Marys-J 3 Sun 27/01/19 @ 14:30 Metro League Div 5
Referee Ken Sutton
 
Old Belvedere-J 1 Greystones-J 1 Sun 20/01/19 @ 14:30 Metro Cup
Referee Jason Teahan
 
Dublin University-J 1 Terenure-J 1 Sun 20/01/19 @ 14:30 Metro Cup
Referee Ian Thompson
 
Suttonians-J 1 Monkstown-J 1 Fri 25/01/19 @ 20:00 J 1 LL Div 1 B
Referee Ian Thompson
 
Dublin University 2-U 20 Greystones-U 20 Sun 27/01/19 @ 14:30 JP Fanagan Prem Div 2 College Park
Referee Ian Thompson
 
Old Wesley-J 4 Dublin University-J 4 Sat 19/01/19 @ 14:30 Metro League Div 6
Referee Eamon Timmins
 
Clontarf-U 20 MU Barnhall-U 20 Sun 20/01/19 @ 14:30 JP Fanagan Prem Div 1
Referee Tim Townend
 
Blackrock College-JCT Belvedere College-JCT Mon 04/02/19 @ 15:00 JCT Bank of Ireland Cup Energia Park
Referee Tim Townend
 
Old Belvedere-Senior Naas-Senior Sat 19/01/19 @ 14:30 AIL Div 1 B
Sub Referee Tomas Treacy
 
Old Belvedere-U 20 Lansdowne F C-U 20 Sun 27/01/19 @ 14:30 JP Fanagan Prem Div 1
Referee Tomas Treacy
 
MU Barnhall-U 20 Terenure-U 20 Mon 28/01/19 @ 20:00 JP Fanagan Prem Div 1 Maynooth Uni North Campus
Assessor Tom A Tuohy
 
Railway Union-J 5 MU Barnhall-J 5 Sat 19/01/19 @ 14:30 Metro League Div 10
Referee Marais van Zyl
 
St.Marys College RFC 2-U 20 Bective Rangers-U 20 Sun 27/01/19 @ 14:30 JP Fanagan Prem Div 3
Referee Marais van Zyl
 
Tullow-J 2 Longford-J 2 Sun 27/01/19 @ 13:00 J 2 LL Seconds Div 1 B
Assessor Tom Walsh
 
UCD-Senior Shannon-Senior Sat 19/01/19 @ 14:30 AIL Div 1 A
Sub Referee Clive Wardrop
 
C U S-SCT Temple Carraig Greystones-SCT Thu 24/01/19 @ 16:00 SCT Vinnie Murray Cup Energia Park
Referee Clive Wardrop
 
UCD-U 20 Dublin University-U 20 Sun 27/01/19 @ 14:30 JP Fanagan Prem Div 1
Referee Clive Wardrop
 
Blackrock RFC-Senior Highfield-Senior Sat 19/01/19 @ 14:30 AIL Div 2 A
Referee Rob Watson
 
North Kildare-J 1 Carlow-J 1 Sun 27/01/19 @ 14:30 J 1 LL Div 1 B
Referee Garret Weldon
 
Dublin University-U 20 Old Belvedere-U 20 Sun 20/01/19 @ 13:00 JP Fanagan Prem Div 1 Old Belvedere RFC
Referee Berney White
 
CBC Monkstown-SCT Kings Hospital-SCT Thu 24/01/19 @ 14:00 SCT Vinnie Murray Cup Energia Park
Referee Berney White
 
Ashbourne-J 2 Coolmine-J 2 Sat 19/01/19 @ 14:30 J 2 Jim Byrne Cup Ashbourne RFC
Touch Judge Iain Williams
 
Wanderers-U 20 D.L.S.P.-U 20 Sun 27/01/19 @ 14:30 JP Fanagan Prem Div 3
Referee Hamish Williams